Heather Robinson and Jenson Brown two of the winners at round 6 of the CXNE at Etal Manor House not far from Coldstream in Scotland on Sunday
CX Result: CXNE Round 6
WOMEN
1 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FJ
2 Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC FJ
3 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC FJ
4 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders FV40
5 Amelia Cleathero Reifen Racing FJ
6 Adele McAleer Velo Culture FV40
7 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo FV40
8 Tracy Henderson FV40
9 Althea Carr Tyneside Vagabonds CC FV40
10 Jackie Brady South Shields Velo Cycling Club FV50
11 Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club FV50
12 Carole Jackson FV50
13 Katie Turbitt Hors Catégorie (HC) FS
14 Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders FS
15 Joanne Lally FV50
16 Julie McBrine Berwick Wheelers CC FV50
17 Jami Blythe Vanelli-Project Go FV40
SENIOR MEN
1 Jenson Brown Wheelbase CabTech Castelli MS
2 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing MS
3 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club MS
4 Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli MS
5 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club MS
6 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club MS
7 Ruairi Revell MS
8 James Edmond MS
9 Nicholas Hall St Ives CC MS
10 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club MS
11 Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club MS
12 Sebastian Siswick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA MS
13 Samuel Stephenson Ronde Cycling Club MS
14 Dan Richardson North Tyneside Riders MS
15 Callum Dickson Kelso Wheelers MS
16 Andrew Lapin MS
17 Michael Oneil MS
18 Peter Farquhar Gala Cycling Club MS
19 Chris Coltman Barnesbury CC MS
VET 40
1 Morgan Donnelly Kendal Cycle Club MV40
2 Graeme Wardale MV40
3 Chris Mather Derwentside CC MV40
4 Alan Nixon Fietsen Tempo MV40
5 Richard Foxton Berwick Wheelers CC MV40
6 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers MV40
7 Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria MV40
8 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo MV40
9 Tim Kershaw MV40
10 Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club MV40
11 Phil Cook Velo Culture MV40
12 Lee Sanderson VC Azzurri MV40
13 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
14 Ross Laidlaw Berwick Wheelers CC MV40
15 Andrew Hall GS Metro MV40
16 David Mottram Fietsen Tempo MV40
17 Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers MV40
18 Jamie Mitchell Musselburgh RCC MV40
19 Douglas Kyles Hors Catégorie (HC) MV40
20 John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club MV40
21 Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV40
22 David Bell MV40
23 David Wesley Berwick Wheelers CC MV40
24 Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club MV40
25 Rob Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MV40
26 Mark Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
27 Stephen Brown Reifen Racing MV40
28 Chris Mountford Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MV40
29 Keith Maclure MV40
…. continued after the advert.
VET 50/60
1 Darren Robson Muckle Cycle Club MV50
2 Ian Knights Velo Culture MV50
3 Simon Muir Blumilk.com MV50
4 Bill Kay Reifen Racing MV50
5 Russell Bayliss GS Metro MV50
6 Tom Phillipson Fietsen Tempo MV50
7 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC MV50
8 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union MV50
9 Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria MV50
10 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders MV50
11 Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
12 Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria MV50
13 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC MV50
14 Alan Younger North Tyneside Riders MV50
15 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles MV50
16 Andrew Edmond MV50
17 John Newton North Tyneside Riders MV50
18 Alan Snaith Derwentside CC MV50
19 Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders MV50
20 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport MV60
21 Benjamin Box North Shields Polytechnic MV50
22 Nick Wilson MV50
23 James Dickinson MV60
24 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC MV50
25 Mark Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MV50
26 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC MV60
27 Peter Searle Protech Velo MV60
28 Reid Cunningham MV50
29 Ian Johnston MV50
30 Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
31 Philip Travers Derwentside CC MV60
32 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
33 Joseph Brewis MV50
34 Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club MV50
35 Ian Harris MV60
36 Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV50
37 Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
38 Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
Junior Men
1 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MJ
2 Ciaran Lally Reifen Racing MJ
3 Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC MJ
YOUTH
1 Harry Knox Barnesbury CC MU16
2 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 MU16
3 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC MU16
4 George Cranston Barnesbury CC MU16
5 Harry Snaith Derwentside CC MU16
6 Louie Wilson MU16
7 Liam Ingham Derwentside CC MU16
8 Jed Winter Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU16
9 Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
10 Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU16
11 Harry Drane Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
12 Vanessa Travers Derwentside CC FU16
UNDER 14
1 Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team MU14
2 Alex Box North Shields Polytechnic MU14
3 Matthew Sanderson VC Azzurri MU14
4 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
5 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC MU14
6 Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC MU14
7 William McEwan North Shields Polytechnic MU14
8 Jake Davidson Manilla Cycling MU14
9 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
10 Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14
11 Fred Carr Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14
12 Isaac Snell North Shields Polytechnic MU14
13 Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC FU14
UNDER 12
1 Sam Kingan Pentland Racers MU12
2 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC MU12
3 Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC MU12
4 Fynn Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
5 Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU12
6 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU12
7 Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
8 Martha Carr Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU12
9 Florence Snaith Derwentside CC FU12
10 Emilia Waugh FU12
11 Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU12
12 James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU12
13 Mhari McEwan North Shields Polytechnic FU12
14 Ewan Martin West Lothian Clarion CC MU12
15 Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
UNDER 10
1 Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC FU10
2 Jake Gibson Derwentside CC MU10
3 Finley Waugh MU10
4 William Anderson Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU10
5 Monty Carter Derwentside CC MU10
6 Ethan George Barnesbury CC MU10
7 Sebastian Vials Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU10
8 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU10
9 Daniel Mountford Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU10
10 Harry Summers Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU10
11 Erin Graham Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU10
12 Clara Cantrill FU10
UNDER 8
1 Finn Revell MU8
2 Millie Carter Hamsterley Trailblazers FU8
3 Alistair George Barnesbury CC MU8
4 Abigail Vials FU8
5 Emily Vials FU8
6 Esther Carr Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU8
7 Gwydion Sanderson Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU8
8 Cunningham Daisy South Shields Velo Cycling Club FU8
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)