Bryce Dyer fastest in the New Forest CC Boxing Day 10-mile time trial in Hampshire ahead of second placed Isabel Sharp who was 10th in the Junior worlds TT
TT Result: New Forest CC Boxing Day TT
1 Bryce Dyer Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 00:22:12 Male Vet
2 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 00:22:36 Female Junior
3 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:30 Male Vet
4 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 00:23:45 Male Vet
5 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:47 Male Vet
6 Dan Newman Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:02 Male Espoir
7 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 00:24:20 Male Vet
8 Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:39 Male Senior
9 Malcolm Cox Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:49 Male Vet
10 Hamish Hunter Sotonia CC 00:24:52 Male Junior
11 Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:59 Male Juvenile
12 Jonathan Chadwick New Forest CC 00:25:16 Male Vet
13 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:37 Male Vet
14 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:42 Male Senior
15 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta 00:26:16 Male Espoir
16 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 00:26:18 Male Senior
17 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:04 Male Vet
18 Stuart Willis Farnham RC 00:27:28 Male Vet
19 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:27:44 Male Vet
20 Lizzy Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:27:53 Female Senior
21 George Terry Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:08 Male Juvenile
22 Stephen Way Wincanton Wheelers 00:28:19 Male Vet
23 Theo Hosking Launceston Velo 00:28:30 Male Junior
24 Janine Pattison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:44 Female Vet
25 Jonathan Terry Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:31:39 Male Vet
26 Michelle Lock GS Stella 00:32:01 Female Vet
27 Sam Dorkings Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 00:32:51 Male Senior
28 Tom Kelly Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:34:30 Male Vet
29 Jane Barker Wincanton Wheelers 00:37:39 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
1 Beth Allum Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
2 Mary Corbett Female Vet Sotonia CC 00:38:41 15.511 Mph
2 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 00:38:41 15.511 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)