Rebecca Babbage, James Mackman, Joseph Surmon and Bethany Bennett winners at round 1 of the Odd Down Winter Series at Bath last weekend
Crit Result: Odd Down Winter Series Rd 1
Cat 4 Men
1 James Mackman The Ark Cycles
2 Caleb Moon Reflex Racing
3 Hamish Hunter Velo Club Venta
4 Joseph Staddon Army Cycling Union
5 Ole Bainbridge Bristol RC
6 Barney Hall North Cotswold CC
7 Matthew Gibbons Shipston Cycling
8 Sam Morris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9 Daniel Evans
10 Charles Thibault Velo Club Walcot
11 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC
12 Ian Cole
13 Tim Lerwill Bradford on Avon
14 Paul Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
15 Mitch Long Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
Cat 2/3 men
1 Joseph Surmon University of Bristol CC
2 William Jewitt Kalas Motip Race Team
3 Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
4 Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls
5 Thomas Price Spirit BSS
6 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
7 Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls
8 Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs
9 John Russell Reflex Racing
10 Sam Chaplin Flanders Color Defever Team
11 Finley Reddington
12 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
13 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
14 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport
15 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team
16 Thomas Hurst Reflex Racing
17 Josh Smith Avid Sport
18 James Williams Reflex Racing
19 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
20 George Whitlock 1st Chard Whls
21 Adrian Warren Pronto Bikes
22 George Mahon Poole Wheelers CC
23 Samuel Tillett Halesowen A & CC Academy
24 Thomas Adby Velo Club Venta
25 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC
26 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club
Cat 2/3 Women
1 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
2 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
3 Vivienne Tomlin
Cat 4 Women
1 Rebecca Babbage Shipston Cycling
2 Marianne Carpenter Bath Cycling Club
3 Caitlin Dimbleby
4 Alexandra Durston
5 Claire Fennell Chew Valley Cycling Club
6 Kate Hoy Pronto Bikes
7 Pippa Inderwick Army Cycling Union
8 Bryony Lawrence
9 Jennifer Lemen PDQ Cycle Coaching
10 Isabella Mcnally Pronto Bikes
11 Amy Moore Performance Cycles
12 Kate O’Connell FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
13 Alexandra Richards Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
14 Katy Vincent Army Cycling Union
15 Lizzie Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
Youth Team Relay (Go Ride Racing)
1 Eloise Foster Avid Sport
2 Theo Hester Avid Sport
3 Ruben Hodkinson Avid Sport
4 Ethan Skipwith Velo Club Venta
Adult Team Relay (Go Race)
1 Claire Fennell Chew Valley Cycling Club
2 Nicolaas Galbreath Avid Sport
3 Jolene Slothouber Galbreath Pronto Bikes
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique