Caitlin Dimbleby and Theo Anderson winners at round 2 of the Odd Down Winter Series on January 14 in Bath
Crit Result: Odd Down Winter Series 2
Cat 3/4 Women
1 Caitlin Dimbleby
2 Kate Hoy Pronto Bikes
3 Rebecca Babbage Shipston Cycling
4 Elizabeth Williams The Ark Cycles
5 Jennifer Lemen PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 Lizzie Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
7 Claire Ablett Portishead Cycling Club
8 Claire Fennell Pronto Bikes
9 Eleanor Gobey FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
10 Kate O’Connell FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
11 Nicole Fellows Pronto Bikes
12 Cliodhna Kennedy Reading CC
Cat 3/4 Men
1 Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls
2 John Russell Reflex Racing
3 Jack Southcott 05-Mar
4 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
5 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC
6 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta
7 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
8 Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC
9 James Mackman The Ark Cycles
10 Caleb Moon Reflex Racing
11 Isaak Herbert Halesowen A & CC
12 Andy Edwards FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
13 Fraser Parnham University of Bristol CC
14 George Whitlock 1st Chard Whls
15 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC
16 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC
17 George Mahon Poole Wheelers CC
18 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
19 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
20 Sam Morris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
21 Josh Smith Avid Sport
22 Thomas Munn Avid Sport
23 Ole Bainbridge Bristol RC
24 Toby Manning Wessex Road Club
25 Gareth Manning Wessex Road Club
26 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club
27 Mathys Venter Maindy Flyers CC
28 Huw Williams Maindy Flyers CC
29 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
30 Sam Talent Velo Club Venta
31 Jack Wetherbee Chippenham & Dist Whls
32 Matthew Skeats
33 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
34 Paul Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
35 Kaleb Herbert Halesowen A & CC
36 William Hart Velo Club Venta
37 Frederick Mackey Wessex Road Club
38 Robert Fautley Didcot Phoenix CC
39 Daniel Smith The Ark Cycles
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch