Harry Dorrance-King one of the winners at round 6 of the Full Gas Winter Series at Hillingdon (West London) on January 21
Crit Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Hillingdon #6)
3rd / 4th / Juniors
1 Harry Dorrance-King London Dynamo 3rd
2 Edward Charles Backstedt Bike Performance JRT 3rd
3 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 3rd
4 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
5 Charlie Abraham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
6 Preslav Dimitrov 3rd
7 Kai Robinson TEKKERZ CC 3rd
8 Sam Chaplin Flanders Color Defever Team 2nd
9 Robin Marwood London Dynamo 3rd
10 Owain Williams 3rd
11 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta 3rd
12 Patrick O’Clery Forge London Cycling Club 4th
13 Thomas Sutton London Dynamo 3rd
14 Thomas Boshell INFLITE TYPE ONE 3rd
15 Cheuk Kiu Justus Chan 4th
16 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta 3rd
17 Stanley Kent Pearson Works Team 4th
18 Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race 3rd
19 Peter Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
20 Batu Yildiz Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
21 Alastair Murray Islington Cycling Club 3rd
22 Sam Talent Velo Club Venta 3rd
23 Ashley Rodrigues London Dynamo 3rd
24 Adam La Roche Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
25 David Brock PMCC 3rd
26 Louis Kebbell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
27 William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC 3rd
Masters 40+
1 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 2nd
2 David Streule London Dynamo 3rd
Masters 50+
1 Gavin Lancaster PDQ Cycle Coaching 2nd
2 Jared Millar Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
3 Christopher Beales Velo 1860 3rd
Youth A Girls
1 Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC A
2 Yaelle Fredaigues Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
Youth A Boys
1 Huw Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club A
2 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
3 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing A
4 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls A
5 Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
6 Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
7 Iordanis Iordanou A
8 Rudy Andersen Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
9 Will Dumonde Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
10 Daniel Lau A
11 Tom Smart Cotswold Cycles RT A
12 Omri Shahar Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
13 Alex Przybyszewski A
Youth B Girls
1 Oriane Barker Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
2 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC B
Youth B Boys
1 Lenz Haring Entente Cycliste Luxeuil Vosge… B
2 Tyler Six Grau Pascual – Yenar Youth T… B
3 James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
4 Louis Causton-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
5 Jack Wright Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
6 Finley Andrews Redhill Raiders B
7 Samuel Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
8 Harry Major Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
Youth C Boys & Girls
1 Charles Bunting Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
2 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes C
3 Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club C
4 Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC C
5 Finlay Crossley Hillingdon Slipstreamers C
6 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC C
7 Samuel Knell Hillingdon Slipstreamers C
8 Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC C
Youth D Boys & Girls
1 Elmar Streule D
2 Reggie Vinall Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
3 Hari Haddock
4 Freddie Major
5 Evie Major
6 Theo Gadgil Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch