Rob Brice of the trainSharp Club and Benedict Thompson winners at week 13 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark on Saturday, 28 January
Crit Result: Full Gas Winter Series (LVVP #13)
Masters 40+
1 Rob Brice trainSharp Club
2 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
3 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
4 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
5 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching
6 Martin Smith
7 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
8 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
9 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
10 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC
11 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching
13 Jared Millar Verulam – reallymoving.com
14 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
15 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
16 Alasdair Fraser Southborough & District Whls
2/3/4 Category
1 Benedict Thompson
2 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching
3 Sam Shepherd 05-Mar
4 Edward Charles Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
5 Jack Jee LVC Racing
6 Zackary Hamon Big Maggys
7 Thomas Doig
8 Lance Childs TAAP Cervelo
9 Kai Robinson TEKKERZ CC
10 Matthew Wight Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Isaac Dutton VC Londres
12 Stanley Cooke Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Jacob Arnell
14 William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Alfie Salmon Hart Performance Coaching
16 Louis Hatchwell CC London
17 Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London)
18 Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
19 Louis Kebbell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Luke Bowler
21 Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race
22 Henry Foster
23 David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks
24 Sebastian Morrison Rapha Cycling Club
25 Lee Higlett LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
26 Daniel Kamere Islington Cycling Club
27 William Taylor GFTL
28 Oliver Masters Southborough & District Whls
29 James Wicks Hart Performance Coaching
30 Douglas Davies Islington Cycling Club
31 Morgan Saunders Hart Performance Coaching
32 Luke Howells Dulwich Paragon CC
33 Alex Green Hub Vélo
34 Toby Langstone Le Col
35 Reuben Stovold
36 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching
37 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
38 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
39 Tony Hands-Heart Kingston Wheelers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch