Katherine Handy, Jack Hartley and Charles Hall winners at round 3 of the Velo29 Winter Series at the Croft Racing Circuit on January 28
Crit Result: Velo29 Winter Series 3
2/3/4 Women
1 Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC
2 Izzy Parker Onyx Racing Team
3 Lauren Watson Team Boompods
4 Olivia French StolenGoat Race Team
5 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
7 Maya Branfoot
8 Lindsay Toy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
9 Jen Burns Royal Air Force CA
E/1/2/3/4
1 Jack Hartley Beeston RC
2 Matthew Cole Beeston Cycling Club
3 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club
4 Corey Whiteford Flanders Color Defever Team
5 James Luxton Otley CC
6 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
7 Jacob Anderson Protech Velo
8 Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club
9 Joel Hurt Beeston Cycling Club
10 Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team
11 Jacques Goetz Otley CC
12 Noah Bleteau The Cycling Academy
13 Shaun Lawson Clifton CC
14 Jake Speed The Cycling Academy
15 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz
16 Casper Raynard University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
17 John Cann
18 Liam Richardson Royal Air Force CA
19 Max Webster Manilla Cycling
20 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC
21 Shaun Wakes Ferryhill Wheelers CC
22 Tom Hartwell University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
23 Rohan Rayner-Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
24 Matthew Leach University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
25 Thomas Archer Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
26 Tim Jackson
4th Cat only
1 Charles Hall Durham University Cycling Club
2 Casper Raynard University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
3 David Judge Manilla Cycling
4 Tom Badell CC Luton
5 Joshua Vasilev
6 Liam Richardson Royal Air Force CA
7 Neil Petch Protech Velo
8 Kevin Dennison
9 Shaun Wakes Ferryhill Wheelers CC
10 Paul Newman Richmond Cycling Club
11 Christopher Wann EMC
12 Colin Holt Fietsen Tempo
13 Andrew Stephenson Brown Cow Buckaroos
14 Matthew Davey Manilla Cycling
15 Chris Davis Moonglu CC
16 Frederick Miller Durham University Cycling Club
17 Steven Moody
18 Paul Hindson
19 Gordon Mitchell
20 Marcus Grant Cyclesense
21 Paul Daly Manilla Cycling
22 James Spencer Calder Clarion CC
23 Paul Reay
25 Colin Hogan
26 Nathan Little Scarborough Coast Cycle Club
27 Gareth Carr Army Cycling Union
28 Jason Garratt Apache Brave Racing
29 Alex Ingham Derwentside CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch