Charlie Robson, Isabel Mayes and Sean Dodsworth winners at round 6 of the Velo29 Winter Series on February 25
Crit Result: Velo29 Winter Series 6
RESULT
4th Cat only
1 Charlie Robson
2 Kevin Dennison
3 Sebastian Siswick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 william barker
5 Marcel Schubert Darlington CC
6 Colin Holt Fietsen Tempo
7 Gordon Mitchell
8 Steven Boxall Houghton Cycling Club
9 Jamie Ruddell Protech Velo
10 Daniel Warner Moonglu Race Team
11 Frederick Miller Durham University Cycling Club
12 Daniel Lloyd Frodsham Wheelers -Twelve50 Bi…
13 Lewis Buckworth
14 Archie Findlay Dunfermline CC
15 Scott Caul York Cycleworks
16 Nathan Little Scarborough Coast Cycle Club
17 Dave Charlton
18 Ross Meggison
19 Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC
20 Joshua Vasilev
21 Chris Davis Moonglu CC
22 Christopher Wann EMC
23 Matthew Harman
24 Rohan Smith
25 Shaun Wakes Ferryhill Wheelers CC
26 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling
27 Mark Brownless
28 David Jeffery Manilla Cycling
29 Simon Farrell Derwent Valley CC
30 Joshua Ward Durham University Cycling Club
31 Harrison Kemp University of York Cycling Clu…
32 Tony Rees
33 James Spencer Calder Clarion CC
34 Stephen Boyd Teesdale CRC
35 Adam McAndrew
2/3/4 Women
1 Isabel Mayes Shibden Hope Tech Apex
2 Ruby Oakes JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
3 Izzy Parker Durham University Cycling Club
4 Lauren Watson Team Boompods
5 Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC
6 Rachel Brown Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
7 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC
8 Lilja Raine Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
9 Lindsay Toy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
E/1/2/3/4
1 Sean Dodsworth Army Cycling Union
2 Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team
3 Matthew Webster trainSharp Elite
4 Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team
5 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club
6 Matthew Ellmore Prologue Racing Team
7 Callum Watson Corbatas Pindal
8 Joseph Turnbull Prologue Racing Team
9 Jonny Britton Prologue Racing Team
10 Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club
11 Jacob Anderson Protech Velo
12 Jake Speed The Cycling Academy
13 Alan Nixon Fietsen Tempo
14 Richard Moore Squadra RT
15 Aydin Rezazadeh trainSharp Development Team
16 Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team
17 Rhys Edwards trainSharp Development Team
18 Sebastian Siswick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 John Cann
20 Jon Foster Protech Velo
21 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC
22 Nathan Little Scarborough Coast Cycle Club
23 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC
24 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC
25 Jude Davison Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
26 Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC
27 Kevin Dennison
28 Christopher Wann EMC
30 Joshua Ward Durham University Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT