Matthew Wales fastest in the Chester RC 15 mile time trial on March 4th, Gwyneth Parry fastest woman
TT Result: Chester RC 15m TT
RESULT
1 Matthew Wales Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:32:20 Male Senior
2 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training 00:32:55 Male Espoir
3 Benjamin Goodfellow Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:32:59 Male Senior
4 Jozsef Evans Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:33:32 Male Senior
5 Tony Cullen TricentralUk 00:33:45 Male Vet
6 Stephen Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:34:21 Male Vet
7 Dan Elliot TricentralUk 00:34:42 Male Senior
8 Andrew Tibbett Liverpool Century RC 00:35:06 Male Senior
9 Peter Lindfield Velotik Racing Team 00:35:17 Male Senior
10 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:35:22 Male Vet
11 Niall Kenyon Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:35:27 Male Senior
12 Matthew Welsh Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:35:46 Male Vet
13 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo 00:35:54 Male Senior
14 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:36:19 Male Vet
15 Alistair Brown Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:36:22 Male Vet
16 Ben Love Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:36:40 Male Vet
17 Roderz Hill TricentralUk 00:37:02 Male Vet
18 Steve Aston Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:37:26 Male Vet
19 Mark Liptrot Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:37:44 Male Vet
20 Simon Romei Paramount CRT 00:37:51 Male Vet
21 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:38:22 Male Vet
22 Chester Romei North Shropshire Wheelers 00:38:41 Male Junior
23 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:39:30 Male Vet
24 Philip Hill Chester RC 00:39:32 Male Vet
25 Brian Woods Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:39:56 Male Vet
26 Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:40:52 Male Vet
27 Gwyneth Parry Stolen Goat Race Team 00:41:04 Female Espoir
28 Gareth Hughes Chester RC 00:41:10 Male Vet
29 Joseph Robson Chester RC 00:41:17 Male Vet
30 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:41:24 Male Vet
30 Chris Beckerleg Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:41:24 Male Senior
32 Alan Old Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:41:43 Male Vet
33 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:41:59 Male Vet
34 Rik Waddon Para-T 00:42:11 Male C2
35 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:42:21 Male Vet
36 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 00:43:03 Male Vet
37 Rebecca Holland Chester RC 00:43:41 Female Vet
38 Simon Jones Hafren CC 00:44:02 Male Vet
39 Sally Cunliffe Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:44:10 Female Vet
40 Paul Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:44:26 Male Vet
41 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:44:34 Female Vet
42 David Norman Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:44:36 Male Vet
43 Mark Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:46:27 Male Vet
44 Mark Kelly Velo Club Melyd 00:46:46 Male Vet
45 Graham Williams Anfield BC 00:47:00 Male Vet
46 Sarah-Louise Robson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:47:26 Female Vet
47 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:47:32 Male Vet
48 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 00:48:00 Male Vet
49 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 00:48:24 Male Vet
50 Andy Large Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:48:41 Male Vet
51 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:49:55 Male Vet
52 Oliver Liptrot Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:50:15 Male Juvenile
53 Margaret Docking Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:51:22 Female Vet
54 Harry Cowley Chester RC 00:51:25 Male Vet
55 Phil Dobbing Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:56:42 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique