Lucy Benezet Minns, Vaughn Pretorius and Oliver Bates winners at week 1 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series on March 4 in London
Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #1
RESULTS
Women’s Only E/1/2/3/4
1 Lucy Benezet Minns Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning
3 Miriam Bullock LDN-Academy
4 Iona Mitchell Brixton Cycles Club
5 Lora Angelova TRASH MILE
6 Katy Hill London Dynamo
7 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
8 Helen Bakie Brixton Cycles Club
E/1/2/3
1 Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team
2 Leo Armenta Butt TRASH MILE
3 Isaac Wright Project 51
4 Finn Dunton Project 51
5 Michael Parkin-White GFTL
6 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS
7 Ian Vagg Project 51
8 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
9 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
10 Jess Harding Haste cc
11 Adam Cotterell Project 51
12 Andrew Kerr INFLITE TYPE ONE
13 Mark Kendernay GFTL
3rd / 4th Category
1 Oliver Bates Islington Cycling Club
2 James Miller Switch Racing
3 Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London)
4 Liam McLaughlin Project 51
5 George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club
6 Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers
7 William Hendry Hub Vélo
8 Harry Doherty Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Nathan Delaney Project 51
10 Archie White Albion Racing
11 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
12 Michael Briars Wheelsuckers
13 Dean Hendry Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Owain Williams London Dynamo
15 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
16 Cheuk Kiu Justus Chan Reading CC
17 Ramon Almeida Lea Valley CC
18 Tom Lightfoot Reading CC
19 Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
20 Josef Murmann Cafeteros De Colombia
21 Ben Coppola Four4th
22 Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
23 Tom Doran Waldy Wheelers
24 Sebastian Echeverri
25 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Rob Young
27 Dmitrii Slipenkin London Dynamo
28 Tom McMulkin 4T+ Cyclopark
29 Ian Pankhurst Peckham Cycle Club
30 Aled Evans Brixton Cycles Club
31 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
32 Daniel Palmer North Essex Velo
33 Jack Fraser Peckham Cycle Club
34 Izu Chukwulobelu Brixton Cycles Club
35 Thomas Wallis
36 Tom Miller Onyx Racing Team
37 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
38 Damien Foy 6AM Cycling
39 Henry Williams
40 Ben Kimber Kingston Wheelers CC
41 Cobi Allen Peckham Cycle Club
42 Alastair Murray Islington Cycling Club
43 Tom Owers Brixton Cycles Club
44 Scott Leeson
45 Omar Islam Dulwich Paragon CC
46 Guy Newson TRASH MILE
47 Megan Panton AWOL- O’Shea
48 Katy Hill London Dynamo
49 Sam Williams Twickenham CC
50 Lyle Dean
51 Ben Mustafa
52 Taylor Davies
53 Marc Elker Brixton Cycles Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands