Matt Jones and Jack Horsfall winners at round 1 of the LUCC Spring Crit Series at the Salt Ayre Race Circuit in Lancaster
Crit Results: LUCC Spring Crit Series Rd 1
RESULTS
2/3/4
1 Matt Jones Spectrum Racing
2 James Claydon Tactic Sport UK Race Team
3 Simon Deplitch Tactic Sport UK Race Team
4 Jake Speed The Cycling Academy
5 Joe Howarth Otley CC
6 Sam Barbour Ribble rechrg Race Team
7 Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
8 Aydin Rezazadeh Tactic Sport UK Race Team
9 Jack Moore Gala Cycling Club
10 Henry Hunter Kendal Cycle Club
11 Hal Saner-Haigh Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
12 Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
13 Matthew Toman Rossendale RC
14 Alasdair Baillie Spokes Racing Team
15 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club
16 Archie Honeysett Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
17 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
18 Simon Osgerby
19 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
20 Scott Gilmour Sotonia CC
21 Deetray Jarrett Trainsharp Development
22 James Bailey Barrow Central Wheelers
23 George Hodgkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
24 Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing
4th Cat
1 Jack Horsfall Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 Robert Philipson Liverpool University Cycling Club
3 Chris P
4 Ed Salt Liverpool University Cycling Club
5 Iain Murray
6 James Reed
7 Ian Zuniga
8 Ryan Everett
9 Sean Cummins
10 Saad Golandaz
11 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley Road Club
12 Patrick Green Wild Bikes Cycling Club
13 Peter Ackroyd
14 Daniel Herterick
15 Julian Vescovi Hoppers Rollers
16 Luke Senechal Liverpool University Cycling Club
17 David Leslie Lune RCC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch