Matthew Clayton, Russell Drummond, Andrew Hastings, & Laura Davies winners at week 2 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series in London
Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
RESULT
Women’s Only E/1/2/3/4
1 Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon
2 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods
3 Jennifer Millmore Hutchinson-Brother UK
4 Miriam Bullock LDN-Academy
5 Louise Davidson LDN-Academy
6 Jasmine Cornelius LDN-Academy
7 Lora Angelova TRASH MILE
8 Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC
9 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
E/1/2/3
1 Matthew Clayton
2 Lance Childs TAAP Endura
3 Cameron Still VC Londres
4 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Keke Orth Maldon & District CC
7 Andrew Kerr INFLITE TYPE ONE
8 Alan Jay Brazier
9 Reuben Stovold Knights of Suburbia London
10 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Casper Brazier TRASH MILE
12 Martin Smith
3rd / 4th Category
1 Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London)
3 Stanley Cooke Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Liam McLaughlin Project 51
5 Aidan Kerrigan Black Cyclists Network
6 Thomas Sutton London Dynamo
7 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
8 Rufus Dobson Islington Cycling Club
9 Luke Howells Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Simon Skates Switch Racing
11 Sebastian Echeverri
12 Michael Parkin-White GFTL
13 Nathan Delaney Project 51
14 Christopher Eibich GFTL
15 Toby Free Army Cycling Union
16 Ivan Carr Velouse Flyers
17 Sam Meijer
18 Thomas Womack Hart Performance Coaching
19 Robert Bolwell
20 Yaroslav Alekseyev Regents Park Rouleurs
21 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods
22 Megan Panton AWOL- O’Shea
23 William Hendry Hub Vélo
24 Connor Hignell Black Cyclists Network
25 Max Brown Thanet RC
26 William Taylor GFTL
27 Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club
28 Mark Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC
29 Rufus Bevan Dulwich Paragon CC
30 Dorian Sabathier
31 Salomon Rubio Sanchez
Masters
1 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
2 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
3 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
4 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
5 Mark Harris Bioracer UK RT
6 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
7 Iain McNaught CC London
8 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
9 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club
10 Sebastian Morrison Rapha Cycling Club
11 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
12 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney
13 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
14 Damien Foy 6AM Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch