Alastair Ribbands fastest in the Manchester & District TTA 10 mile Time Trial on March 11; Lucy Rogers fastest woman
TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
RESULT
1 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:21:13 Male Senior
2 David Parkin Velotik Racing Team 00:21:34 Male Senior
3 Joe Rendall Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:22:23 Male Senior
4 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 00:22:26 Male Vet
5 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:28 Male Senior
6 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 00:23:00 Male Vet
7 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:06 Male Vet
8 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:31 Male Vet
9 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 00:23:37 Male Vet
10 Mike Walker Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:45 Male Vet
11 Neil Swithenbank 360cycling 00:23:57 Male Vet
12 Graham Noble Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:24:07 Male Vet
13 Philip Gleave Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:28 Male Senior
14 Lloyd Smith Weaver Valley CC 00:24:36 Male Senior
15 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:43 Female Vet
16 Simon Diggins 360cycling 00:24:44 Male Vet
17 Patrick Healy Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:17 Male Vet
18 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:25:47 Male Vet
19 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:26:18 Male Vet
20 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 00:26:53 Male Vet
21 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 00:26:59 Male Vet
22 Michelle Fairclough Velotik Racing Team 00:27:00 Female Vet
22 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 00:27:00 Male Vet
24 Philip Bracegirdle Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:27:02 Male Vet
25 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:27:25 Female Vet
26 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 00:28:01 Male Vet
27 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 00:28:26 Male Senior
28 Sally Cunliffe Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:28:44 Female Vet
29 Nicola Cadwallader 360cycling 00:28:51 Female Vet
30 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 00:29:20 Female Vet
31 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:29:42 Female Vet
32 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 00:30:23 Male Vet
33 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 00:31:20 Male Vet
34 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 00:34:24 Male Vet
35 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:35:13 Male Vet
36 Alex Critcher Team Wheelguru 00:40:58 Male Vet
YOUTH
1 Alexander Sutton 360cycling 00:26:35 Male Juvenile
2 Nicholas Smith Westmead Team 88 00:26:59 Male Juvenile
3 George Leeson 360cycling 00:27:50 Male Juvenile
4 Toby Diggins 360cycling 00:28:11 Male Juvenile
5 Duncan Whalley ABC Centreville 00:28:44 Male Juvenile
JUNIOR
1 Maxwell Hereward 360cycling 00:21:14 Male Junior
2 Reuben Corlett Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:03 Male Junior
3 Owen Morgan ESV Manchester 00:24:24 Male Junior
TANDEM
1 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 00:28:12 Male Vet
1 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 00:28:12 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch