Max Hinds and Loris Cains winners at the Westpoint Youth Stage Race in Devon last weekend (March 11)
Crit Result: Westpoint Youth Stage Race
RESULT
Youth A Boys race 1
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy A
2 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates A
3 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC A
4 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls A
5 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity A
6 Lewis Bateman Sulis Scorpions Youth CC A
7 Henry Cadwallader Mid Devon CC A
8 Max Rodriguez-Emery Wheal Velocity A
9 George Terry Poole Wheelers CC
10 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity A
Youth A Boys race 2
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy A
2 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity A
3 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates A
4 Lewis Bateman Sulis Scorpions Youth CC A
5 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC A
6 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls A
7 Max Rodriguez-Emery Wheal Velocity A
8 George Terry Poole Wheelers CC
9 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity A
10 Henry Cadwallader Mid Devon CC A
Youth A Boys Overall
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy A
2 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates A
3 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity A
4 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC A
5 Lewis Bateman Sulis Scorpions Youth CC A
6 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls A
7 Max Rodriguez-Emery Wheal Velocity A
8 George Terry Poole Wheelers CC
9 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity A
10 Henry Cadwallader Mid Devon CC A
Youth B Boys race 1
1 Loris Cains Avid Sport B
2 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC B
3 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC B
4 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC B
5 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity B
6 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club B
7 Samuel Gray Mid Devon CC B
Youth B Boys race 2
1 Loris Cains Avid Sport B
2 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC B
3 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC B
4 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC B
5 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity B
6 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club B
7 Samuel Gray Mid Devon CC B
Youth B Boys Overall
1 Loris Cains Avid Sport B
2 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC B
3 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC B
4 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC B
5 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity B
6 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club B
7 Samuel Gray Mid Devon CC B
Youth B Girls race 1
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity B
Youth B Girls race 2
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity B
Youth B Girls Overall
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity B
Youth A Girls race 1
1 Sophie Treloar Wheal Velocity A
Youth A Girls race 2
1 Sophie Treloar Wheal Velocity A
Youth A Girls overall
1 Sophie Treloar Wheal Velocity A
Youth C Boys
1 George Stacey Wheal Velocity C
2 William Terry Poole Wheelers CC
3 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC C
4 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC D
5 Oliver Gray Mid Devon CC
Youth C Girls
1 Aria Griffiths Wheal Velocity C
Youth D Boys
1 Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity D
2 Tiago Pacheco Exeter Wheelers D
3 Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon CC E
4 Henry Hatton Mid Devon CC D
5 Freddie Barker-Maslin Taunton Bike Club D
Youth E Boys – Under 8’s
1 Thomas Richards Maindy Flyers CC E
2 Alexander Hadfield Maindy Flyers CC E
2 Alexander Hadfield
3 Filipe Pacheco Exeter Wheelers E
4 Arthur Enoch
5 William Ward Mid Devon CC E
6 Finn McNevin Wheal Velocity E
Youth E Girls – Under 8’s
1 Alina Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch