Lucy Glover, Chris Sherriffs, Patrick Casey just three of the many winners at week 2 of the SpatzWear Rayner Foundation Spring Series
Crit Result: Brownlee Centre (Leeds)
RESULT (PROVISIONAL)
WOMEN
1 Lucy Glover Shibden Hope Tech Apex
2 Isabel Darvill Team Spectra Cannondale
3 Isabel Mayes Shibden Hope Tech Apex
4 Georgina Oakley INFLITE Femme
5 Lauren Robinson Team Boompods
6 Erin Avill Storey Racing
7 Isabella Johnson INFLITE Femme
8 Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
9 Maya Branfoot Wahoo – Le Col
10 Alice Colling Shibden Hope Tech Apex
11 Annabel Ramsay RFDA
12 Lindsay Toy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
13 Adele Battersby Wahoo – Le Col
14 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC
15 Morgan Newberry Loughborough Lightning
16 Evelyn Field JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
17 Grace Norman Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon
18 Ruth Sinclair PMRR
WOMEN
1 Lucy Glover Shibden Hope Tech Apex
2 Isabella Ash Uni of Manchester CC
3 Eva Edwards Bath Uni CC
4 Jo Jarvis Elmsall RC
5 Louise Scupham Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon
6 Daniella Florence Cullum Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
7 Poppy Peacock Clifton CC
8 Ruth Sinclair PMRR
9 Lois Lee Liverpool Uni CC
10 Imogen Edwards Liverpool Uni CC
11 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks CC
12 Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC
13 Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club
E/1/2/3 MEN
1 Chris Sherriffs Shibden Cycling Club
2 Leon Mazzone St Piran
3 Griff Lewis Ribble rechrg Race Team
4 Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield
5 Patrick Casey Anexo Group Race Team
6 Thomas Hepton Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS
7 Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team
8 Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team
9 Euan Cameron A.Fawcett Racing
10 Tom Mazzone St Piran
11 Daniel Kain Ribble rechrg Race Team
12 Sean Dodsworth Army Cycling Union
13 Jack Lucas A.Fawcett Racing
14 Matthew Webster trainSharp Elite
15 Harry Paveley Team PB Performance
16 Ben Etherington BCC Race Team
17 Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team
18 Ashley Marshall Vocation Cycling
19 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
20 John Bardsey Innovation Racing
21 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
22 Ben Iddon Identity Racing
23 Will Thompson A.Fawcett Racing
24 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
25 Alexander Foster Innovation Racing
26 Benjamin Heywood Ilkley Cycling Club
27 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
28 Nathan Smith Clifton CC
29 Harvey Stroh TAAP Cervelo
30 Cavan Walker Wittep
31 Richard Moore Squadra RT
32 Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team
33 Reuban Orr Clancy Briggs Academy
34 Daniel Smith TS Racing
35 Tom Barras SPATZWEAR
3/4 MEN
1 Patrick Casey Anexo Group Race Team
2 Ewan Brannan Albarosa CC
3 Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team
4 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC
5 Adam Pinder Teesdale CRC
6 Charlie Robson Moonglu Race Team
7 Kyle Bibby PMRR
8 Joseph Turnbull Prologue Racing Team
9 Daniel Smith TS Racing
10 Jimmy Parvin Prologue Racing Team
11 John Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club
12 Ewan Dowes
13 Charlie Thew Racing Metro 15
14 Elliot Fraser Clifton CC
15 Bevan Jones
16 Mark Hansom TS Racing
17 Richard Bradley Albarosa Cycling Club
18 Liam Slinn Tadcaster Cycling Club
19 Max Webster Manilla CC
20 Glen Turnbull Prologue Racing Team
21 Bradley Colver
22 William Vickers Albarosa CC
23 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC
24 Lewis Buckworth Fietsen Tempo
25 Rhys Davey
26 Jake Field Bramley Wheelers CC
27 Daniel Warner Moonglu Race Team
28 Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC
29 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers
30 Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling
31 Nick Bellew Teesdale CRC
32 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club
33 Harry Holt ESV Manchester
34 Ethan 60 ESV Manchester
35 Nathan Green Airedale Olympic CC
36 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club
37 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
38 Chris Davis Moonglu CC
39 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC
40 Josh Wood Manilla CC
41 Sam Waterfield North Cheshire Clarion
42 Harry Hunt Otley CC
43 Robin Webster Manilla CC
44 Benjamin Jennings Airedale Olympic CC
GIRLS
1 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club
2 Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester
3 Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling
4 Madeleine Corcoran
GIRLS
1 Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC
2 Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester
3 Scarlett Evans Manilla Cycling
4 Elizabeth Johnson Clifton CC
U16 BOYS
1 Louis Herring Ilkley Cycling Club
2 Matthew Peace Otley CC
3 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC
4 Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers
5 Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club
6 Zack Lowe Clifton CC
7 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC
8 Ben Baker LVC Racing
9 Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC
10 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC
11 Harry Hudson Matlock CC
12 Trayden Jarrett The Green Jersey CC
13 Alexander Sutton 360cycling
14 Edward Hall Clifton CC
15 Charlie Holt ESV Manchester
16 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion
17 Alexander Chalton Manilla Cycling
U14 BOYS
1 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
2 Finley Hudson Matlock CC
3 Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club
4 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
5 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
6 Harry Corcoran
7 Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch