Joseph Martin, Dillon Air, James Hardisty and Harriet Hughes some of the winners at week 3 of the Haus RT Darley Moor series on March 18
Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #3
RESULT
Cat 3/4
1 Joseph Martin Precise Performance RT
2 Kieran Frend Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
3 Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
4 Jack Escritt Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
5 Lee Tunnicliffe South Normanton Cycling Club
6 Xavier Teece-Round trainSharp Development Team
7 Joseph Wynn-Jones Leicester University Cycling T…
8 Jonathan Hornblow Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT
9 Oliver Meentzen-Alldritt Wolverhampton Wheelers
10 Lee Spiers Open Collective
11 Noah Inman Ashfield RC
12 Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club
13 Joe Whittle Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
14 Alex Whitt Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
15 Jacob Day Haus Race Team
16 Paul Anthony Gazey Lichfield City CC
17 Samuel Hillen Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
18 Nathan Wilson
19 Chris Booth Haus Race Team
20 Josh Marsden Lyme RC
21 Thomas George Lichfield City CC
22 Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS
23 Daniel Page Velo Bavarian Cycle Club
24 Oliver Jones Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
25 Matthew Wales Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
26 Konstantinos Somarakis Leicester Forest CC
27 Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team
28 Niko Raine
29 Joseph Tate Macclesfield Wheelers
30 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
31 Gareth Lowe Wahoo – Le Col
32 Darren Hollins Audlem Cycling Club
33 Scott Quine Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
34 Sam O’neil
35 Chris Eaton Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
36 Mark Minting Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
37 Alex Mead
38 Tristan Pilling 360cycling
39 Jeff Baird GS Metro
40 Matthew Higgins Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
41 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
42 Daniel Lloyd Super Hearing Race Team
43 Thomas Williams Whitchurch Shropshire CC
44 Thomas Fitton Buxton CC – Sett Valley Cycles
U16 Girls
1 Ingrid Gascoigne Team Empella
1 Gemma Newall Team Empella
3 Nancy Read Nottingham Clarion CC
U16 Boys
1 Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club
2 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
3 Arthur Limb Matlock CC
4 Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC
5 William McCristal Matlock CC
6 Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC
U14 Boys
1 James Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC
2 Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC
3 Andrew Field Beeston RC
4 Charlie Priest Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
5 Jamie Brough Matlock CC
6 Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
7 Alfie Nott Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
8 Tom Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Louis Inman Ashfield RC
10 Freddie Farr Matlock CC
11 Gregory Read Nottingham Clarion CC
12 Daniel Lupton Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Isla Woolf Matlock CC
2 Maisie Railton Matlock CC
U12 Girls
1 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC
1 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC
3 Elysian Rose Velo Club Lincoln
4 Freya Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln
5 Alexandra Wells Velo Club Lincoln
6 Lilah Macdonald Derby Mercury RC
U12 Boys
1 Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC
2 Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club
3 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC
4 Joshua Kite Beeston RC
5 Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club
6 Zachary Bramley Derby Mercury RC
7 Jason Field Beeston RC
8 Theo Brewin Velo Club Lincoln
9 Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC
10 Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln
11 Adam Hardisty Nottingham Clarion CC
12 Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC
13 Tristan Calow
U10 Girls
1 EILIDH Pearce Leicester Forest CC
2 Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC
U10 Boys
1 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC
2 Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club
3 Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club
4 Alfie Astles Matlock CC
5 Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC
6 Bobby Cooper Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
7 Bradley Staples Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
8 Jack Belsom Derby Mercury RC
9 Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC
U8 Girls
1 Nara McShane Leicester Forest CC
2 Thea Staples Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
U8 Boys
1 Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club
2 Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC
3 Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club
4 Leo-James Rose-Wood
5 Sebastian Turner
6 Harry Astles Matlock CC
7 Leo Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch