Matthew Jones and Niall Quiggin winners at week 2 of the LUCC Spring Crit Series on March 18 at Salt Ayre, Lancaster
Crit Result: LUCC Spring Crit Series 2
RESULT
Cat 3/4
1 Niall Quiggin Cycling Club Isle of Man
2 Andrew Pink
3 Archie Atkinson Para-T
4 Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
5 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers
6 Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers
7 Christopher Little Studio Velo
8 Craig Venske Rossendale RC
9 Ryan Everett
10 Christopher Pilkington Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach
11 Scott Gilmour Sotonia CC
12 Matthew Toman Rossendale RC
13 Stefan Freeson
14 Finlay Graham Para-T
15 David Cain Manx Viking Wheelers CC
16 Julian Vescovi Hoppers Rollers
17 Luke Tamblin
18 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
19 Michael Faid Cycling Club Isle of Man
20 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
21 Sean Cummins
22 Bell Ray
23 Peter Ackroyd
24 Paul Verrall Lune Racing Cycling Club
25 James Reed
26 Grace Norman Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon
27 Patrick Gee
28 Alan Wilson Lakes RC
29 Nathan Hughes
Cat E/1/2/3
1 Matthew Jones Spectrum Racing
2 Tyler Annis Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team
3 Mark Horsthuis Cycling Club Isle of Man
4 John Bardsley Innovation Racing
5 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
7 Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing
8 Simon Osgerby
9 Oliver Newton Torvelo Racing
10 Benjamin Livesey Ribble rechrg Race Team
11 Edgars Sisejevs Spectrum Racing
12 George Hodgkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
13 James Claydon Tactic Sport UK Race Team
14 Barry McDonald Tactic Sport UK Race Team
15 William Dykes Spokes Racing Team
16 Ryan Coulton Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk
17 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers
18 Samuel Jackson Tactic Sport UK Race Team
19 Archie Honeysett Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
20 Niall Quiggin Cycling Club Isle of Man
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch