Holly Ramsey, James Ambrose-Parish, Simon McNamara, Christian Bright & Craig McLean winners at the The March Hare Classic in London on March 18
Crit Result: March Hare Classic
RESULT
Woman’s E/1/2/3 Category
1 Holly Ramsey Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods
3 Katie-Anne Calton JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
4 Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon
5 Suzetta Guerrini
6 Emily Chilton INFLITE Femme
7 Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active
8 Isabella Johnson INFLITE Femme
9 Jasmine Cornelius LDN-Academy
10 Lena Kane
11 Samantha Fawcett Hutchinson-Brother UK
12 Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon
13 Jennifer Millmore Hutchinson-Brother UK
14 Charlotte Berry Hutchinson-Brother UK
15 Amy Harvey Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
16 Lydia Watts Hutchinson-Brother UK
17 Caitlin Dimbleby
18 Lora Angelova TRASH MILE
19 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
20 Mia Rutterford Montezuma’s Race Team
21 Louise Davidson LDN-Academy
22 Laura Leeson Onyx Racing Team
23 Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
24 Hannah Graveney AWOL Worx Galliard
E/1/2/3 Category
1 James Ambrose-Parish TAAP
2 Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team
3 George Nemilostivijs GFTL
4 Sam Shepherd 05-03
5 Jamie Pullen TAAP
6 David Hird ROKiT-SRCT
7 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Development Team
8 Olivier Mangham TEKKERZ CC
9 Scott Redding ROKiT-SRCT
10 Harry Macfarlane TAAP
11 Robin Mould Foran CCC
12 Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS
13 Alan Jay Brazier
14 Lance Childs TAAP
15 Ryan Klein Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team
17 Keke Orth Maldon & District CC
18 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London)
20 Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
21 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Development Team
22 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers
23 Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR
24 Cameron Still VC Londres
25 Brad Jones SRCT Development Team
26 Matt Watson Ride Revolution Coaching
27 Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
28 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
29 Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs
30 Sebastien Tyrie Army Cycling Union
31 Michael Koreneff Switch Racing
32 Ben Fish
33 Henry Latimer TAAP
34 Jack Jee LVC Racing
35 Barnabas Purbrook Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
36 Theodor Obholzer Team Spectra Cannondale
37 Michael Parkin-White GFTL
Masters 40+
1 Simon McNamara Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
2 Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks
3 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
4 Neil Simpson
5 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
6 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
7 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
8 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
9 Martin Smith
10 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
11 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
12 Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club
13 Iain McNaught CC London
14 David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks
15 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
16 Roman Piotrowski
17 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
18 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
19 Chris McNamara Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
Masters 50+
1 Craig McLean Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
2 Gavin Lancaster PDQ Cycle Coaching
3 Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT
4 Richard Norris Haste cc
5 Mark Coombe Ex Machina
6 Dave Turton Pronto Bikes
7 David Tate Arctic Aircon RT
8 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club
9 Paul Dutton LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
10 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT
11 Rupert Beale Rapha Cycling Club
12 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC
13 Nicholas Beale Rapha Cycling Club
14 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
15 Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT
16 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving
17 Mike Smith
18 John McClelland WardPerformanceUK
3/4 Category
1 Christian Bright LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
2 Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race
3 Alex Asher
4 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
5 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
7 Harry Doherty Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Thomas Reynolds Army Cycling Union
9 John Thuysbaert Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Bertie Bruce-Gonzalez
11 Daniel Kamere INFLITE
12 Carl Chart North Essex Velo
13 Matthew Little London Dynamo
14 Michael Koreneff Switch Racing
15 Cheuk Kiu Justus Chan Reading CC
16 Toby Free Army Cycling Union
17 Ben Moody Elitecycling
18 Kieran Clarke
19 Daniel Palmer North Essex Velo
20 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE
21 Luke Frixou Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
22 Owain Williams London Dynamo
23 Joseph Bearman TAAP
24 Rufus Dobson Islington Cycling Club
25 Ben Kimber Kingston Wheelers CC
26 Stephen Byrne CC London
27 Jordan Buche Dulwich Paragon CC
28 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
29 Paul Dutton LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
30 Connor Hignell Black Cyclists Network
31 Gaurav Meher Black Cyclists Network
32 Benjamin Gardner TRASH MILE
33 Jermaine Izukanne Black Cyclists Network
34 Stanley Harrison Metropolitan Police CC
35 Tom McMulkin 4T+ Cyclopark
36 Richard Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
37 Cobi Allen Peckham Cycle Club
38 Thai Hoang
Youth A Boys
1 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney
2 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Samuel Little VC Londres
4 Rohan Jain Islington Cycling Club
5 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Carlos Bolanos Llanga Cycling Club Hackney
Youth A Girls
1 Andrea Gil Woolwich CC
Youth B Girls
1 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO
2 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC
3 Emily Malthouse VC Londres
Youth B Boys
1 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Oliver Gunn 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Lenz Haring Entente Cycliste Luxeuil Vosge…
4 Milo De La Mare VC Londres
5 Daniel Issitt Cycling Club Hackney
6 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
7 Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
8 Edward Graves 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Colin Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club
10 Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
12 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
13 Henry Hopson VC Londres
14 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
15 Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Harry Boardman VC Londres
Youth D Boys & Girls
1 Felix Watson-Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark
3 Penny Blackburn VC Londres
4 Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark
5 Mehreen Taimur VC Londres
6 Sophie Malthouse VC Londres
7 Murtaza Taimur VC Londres
8 Alice Thompson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Youth C Boys & Girls
1 Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres
2 George Haines VC Londres
3 Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark
4 India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC
5 Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Henry Ward Tsang Cycling Club Hackney
7 Jacob Matthews Herne Hill Youth CC
8 Clara Belle Hussey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Iris Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch