Erin Avill, Hugo Lutz-Atkinson, Emily Middlebrooke, John White, Magnus Denwood, Archie Whittemore, Ruby Blanc, Izabel Young, Dexter Murphy, Freddie Watson and Alfie Francis winners at week 1 of the No Nonsense Circuit Races on March 18 at Bradford
Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
RESULT
E/1/2/3 Category Women
1 Erin Avill Storey Racing
2 Evelyn Field JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
3 Annabel Ramsay RFDA
4 Amy Mourne RFDA
5 Lilja Raine Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
6 Niamh Campbell Williams JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
6 Kelly Wilby Shibden Cycling Club
7 Lindsay Toy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
8 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
9 Sophie Thackray DAS – Handsling Bikes
10 Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
11 Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club
E/1/2/3 Category Men
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
2 Chris Sherriffs Shibden Cycling Club
3 William Abbott INFLITE
4 Daniel Kain Ribble rechrg Race Team
5 Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team
6 Matthew Webster trainSharp Elite
7 Griff Lewis Ribble rechrg Race Team
8 Thomas Batchelor Open Collective
9 Carl Stubbs Open Collective
10 Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield
11 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
12 Angus Owens Open Collective
13 Euan Cameron A.Fawcett Racing
14 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
15 Ben Stead 3RT
16 Cameron Keyworth LVC Racing
17 Carrick Hewing Ribble rechrg Race Team
18 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
19 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
20 Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team
21 Thomas Archer Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
22 Casper Raynard University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
23 Kevin Moore Paceline Cycles North
24 Reuben Orr Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
25 Nicholas Whitley Team Enable – M.I.Racing – McC…
26 Bevan Jones
27 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill
28 Joshua Vasilev
3rd & 4th Category Women
1 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC
2 Rosemary Simmons Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
3 Evelyn Field JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
4 Niamh Boulding Shibden Cycling Club
5 Arame Tall Delgado Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
6 Kelly Wilby Shibden Cycling Club
7 Niamh Campbell Williams JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
8 Rebecca Jones Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
9 Lynsey Whitley Team Enable – M.I.Racing – McC…
10 Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club
11 Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club
3rd & 4th Category Men
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Lee Brown Trek Sheffield Fox Valley
3 Ethan Whiteside Prologue Racing Team
4 Jack Cook trainSharp Development Team
5 Jacob Leigh trainSharp Development Team
6 Lewis Ridley Clifton CC
7 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North
8 Liam Slinn Tadcaster Cycling Club
9 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club
10 Casper Raynard University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
11 Kevin Moore Paceline Cycles North
12 Ronnie Coleman TS Racing
13 Oliver Moss Clifton CC
14 Stephen Throup Paceline Cycles North
15 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers
16 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club
17 Anthony Sedgwick Calder Clarion CC
18 Joshua Vasilev
19 Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20 Robert Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
21 Joshua Power Barnsley RC
22 Jack Smith
23 Harrison Edwards
24 Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club
25 Russell Crowley ADDFORM – VIVE LE VELO
26 Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo
27 Simon Calvert
28 Ethan Haughton ESV Manchester
29 Alend Waly LJMU Cycling Club
30 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC
31 Jean-Christophe Goetz Otley CC
…. continued after advert
Under-16 Boys
1 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
2 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC
3 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC
4 Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC
5 Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Charlie Holt ESV Manchester
7 Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club
8 Finley Wilkinson Shibden Cycling Club
9 Jody Mills East Bradford CC
10 Oscar Hall Otley CC
Under-16 Girls
1 Ruby Blanc ESV Manchester
2 Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3 Katherine Bucknell Otley CC
4 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Under-14 Girls
1 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club
2 Nilay Oktas ESV Manchester
3 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
4 Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
Under-14 Boys
1 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
2 Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club
3 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
4 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
5 George Hughes ESV Manchester
6 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
7 Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC
8 Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club
9 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
10 Thomas Nabb Otley CC
11 Charlie Albone Shibden Cycling Club
12 Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC
13 Ethan Geall ESV Manchester
14 Iestyn Atkin Stockton Wheelers CC
Under-12
1 Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Elsie Hughes ESV Manchester
4 Tommy Bass Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Ross Muir Harrogate Nova CC
6 Jake Thornton Chevin Cycles.com Trek
7 Albert Winkley ESV Manchester
8 Eamonn Postlethwaite ESV Manchester
9 Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers
10 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
11 Nathaniel Obertelli Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
12 Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers
13 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
14 Thomas Anderson Manilla Cycling
15 Brodie Stewart ESV Manchester
16 Ethan Macaulay Clifton CC
17 Finley Girvan East Bradford CC
18 Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club
19 Annabelle Carter Manilla Cycling
20 Seraphina Green Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
21 Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
22 Iris Mcglynn Manilla Cycling
23 Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy
24 Elodie Geall ESV Manchester
25 Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers
26 Miles Hetherington Clifton CC
27 Rosie Shicluna Clifton CC
Under-10
1 Freddie Watson Clifton CC
2 Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
3 Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Oliver Smith Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Bertie Bell
6 Zoe Scott ESV Manchester
7 Eva Ridley Clifton CC
8 Libby Winkley Shibden Cycling Club
9 Henry Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 Sophie Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club
11 William Priestley Kirklees Cycling Academy
12 Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club
13 Joshua Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy
14 William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
15 Zack Girvan East Bradford CC
16 Ethan Henstock Kirklees Cycling Academy
17 Edward Kopasz Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
18 Peter Justice Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
19 Juan Jimenez
20 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion
21 Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
22 Dora Walmsley Hamsterley Trailblazers
23 Sophie Lovell Valley Striders CC
24 Edward Watkins
25 George Atherton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
26 Iris Justice Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
27 Isla McAuliffe North Cheshire Clarion
28 Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
29 Theo Carter Manilla Cycling
30 Matthew Robertson Clifton CC
Under-8
1 Alfie Francis Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
2 Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club
3 Jack Greenwood
4 Megan Smith North Cheshire Clarion
5 Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
6 William Bisson 360cycling
7 Oliver Zhou Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Archie Watson Clifton CC
9 Jessica Treagust North Cheshire Clarion
10 Etienne Wilson
11 Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers
12 Sebastian Turner Huddersfield Star Wheelers
13 Maisie Dyson East Bradford CC
14 Samuel Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy
15 Finlay Smith North Cheshire Clarion
16 Leo Wilson
17 Leonard Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch