Rachel Hardman, Jamie Chree and Duncan Macleod winners at week 2 of the Spokes RT Season Starter in Scotland on March 19
Crit Result: Spokes RT Season Starter 2
RESULT
4th Cat Only
1 Duncan Macleod Gala Cycling Club
2 Daniel Long Elgin CC
3 Liam Edwards
4 Robert Cartwright Perth United Cycling Club
5 Fred Hockey
6 Craig Cochrane Dunfermline CC
7 Callum Dickson Kelso Wheelers
8 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats
9 Alex Fthenakis Glasgow Green Cycle Club
10 Ben Gibson Royal Albert CC
11 Archie Findlay Dunfermline CC
12 Lukas Mearns Discovery Junior Cycling Club
Open 3/4 Cat
1 Jamie Chree Deeside Thistle CC
2 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
3 Colin McGourty Spokes Racing Team
4 Angus Toms Edinburgh University CC
5 Benjamin Kennedy Spokes Racing Team
6 Sam Barbour Ribble rechrg Race Team
7 Noah Bleteau The Cycling Academy
8 Jake Speed The Cycling Academy
9 Oliver Walker The Cycling Academy
10 Daniel Long Elgin CC
11 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
12 Robert Cartwright Perth United Cycling Club
13 Duncan Macleod Gala Cycling Club
14 Thomas Wisdish Spokes Racing Team
15 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats
16 Scott Meldrum
17 Aaron Johnson North Argyll Cycle Club
18 Murray Gray ROTOR Race Team
19 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
20 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
21 Craig Cochrane Dunfermline CC
Women 3rd/4th Cat
1 Rachel Hardman Forth Velo
2 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
3 Yolanda Bara Torvelo Racing
4 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club
5 Mhairi Rodger
6 Anna Fairweather RT23
7 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC
8 Isla Easto JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
9 Kirsten Knight Ronde Cycling Club
10 Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club
11 Sonia Johnston Livingston Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch