Paul Opie, Frances Lammyman, and Emma Wallace winners at the senior/youth Spring Milton Keynes Bowl Circuit Series on March 18
Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Circuit Series
RESULT
3/4th Cats
1 Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Lyle Simpson
3 Richard Summerbell Royal Air Force CA
4 Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Alex Pickering
6 Tom Ernest LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
7 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
8 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
9 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
10 Preslav Dimitrov 05-Mar
11 Mathew Baker Ride Revolution Coaching
12 Tom Pruett ROTOR Race Team
13 David Foster Ride Revolution Coaching
14 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
15 Martin Wahl Abingdon Race Team
16 William Jones London Dynamo
17 Thomas Sparkes University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
18 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
19 Aleks Bosch
20 Jim Vernon Ride Revolution Coaching
21 Matthew Lawes
22 Adam Kherfani Treads Cycle Club – Northampt…
23 Michael Ewing Foran CCC
24 Zachary Metheringham Team Milton Keynes
25 Ben Dodd Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
26 Matthew Exley Ziggurat Racing
27 Ross Griffin
28 Brett Connor Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C
29 Noah Horton LVC Racing
30 Tom Whitworth Royal Air Force CA
31 Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk
32 Paul Ashman Swindon Wheelers
33 Dave Wells
34 Chris Lane
35 Mathew Devine
36 Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
37 Aleck Hornshaw Team Senza Limiti
38 Lewis Wilson Army Cycling Union
39 Steve Franklin Ride Revolution Coaching
40 John Bull Claydon Cycling Club
Women’s Cat 2/3/4
1 Frances Lammyman St Neots CC
2 Anna Brearley LDN-Academy
3 Ailsa McLagan 05-03
4 Peggy Simpkins Banbury Star CC
5 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC
6 Michelle Hawley
7 Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo
8 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
9 Wendy Clarke GreenlightPT
10 Lottie Ashton
Women only Go Ride Event
1 Emma Wallace
2 Lynne Scofield Rockingham Forest Whls
3 Claire Hubner Swan Wheelers Cycling Club
4 kirsty corcoran
5 Danielle Linton Dirty Wknd
YOUTH
U8 Girls
1 Kaira De Mesa Summit MTB Club
2 Chloe Williams Hitchin Nomads CC
3 Truely Glazer Team Milton Keynes
4 Elsie Brinkman Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Phoebe Wilkinson
U8 Boys
1 Oscar Howell Ride Revolution Coaching
2 Murtaza Taimur VC Londres
3 Hugo Bull Team Milton Keynes
4 Charlie Brazier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Xander Wilkinson
6 Oliver Clayden
U10 Girls
1 Mehreen Taimur VC Londres
2 Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes
U10 Boys
1 George Rice Verulam CC
2 Toby Scott CC Luton
3 Oscar Howell Ride Revolution Coaching
4 Finley Spicer
5 Peter Duchemin
6 Joshua McAdam Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
7 Edward Hunt Team Milton Keynes
8 Torran Mckendrick
9 Aidan Lim
U12 Boys
1 Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres
2 Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes
3 Lukas Humplik Kettering CC
4 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes
5 Benjie Williams Hitchin Nomads CC
6 Nathan Douillet
7 Arran Mckendrick
8 Sebastian Wilkinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
U12 Girls
1 Jorgie Gillett Stratford CC
2 Amy Green
U14 Girls
1 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes
2 Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes
3 Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes
U16 Girls
1 Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes
U14 Boys
1 Lenz Haring Entente Cycliste Luxeuil Vosge…
2 Tyler Six Grau Pascual – Yenar Youth T…
U16 Boys
1 Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes
2 Charlie Coad-Bell St Ives CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch