Amber Harding, Will Kelly, Harry Jukes and Travis Bramley winners at the Exeter University Early Season Crits on March 18
Crit Results: Exeter University Early Season Crits
RESULT
Womens 2/3/4
1 Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning
2 Lucy Driver Bridgwater Cycling Club
3 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
4 Eloise Singham 05/03
5 Hannah Rainger 05/03
6 Jessica Morrish Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Lucy Etherton unattached
8 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT
9 Emily Conn University of Exeter Cycling Club
10 Lauren Booth 05/03
11 Claire Pile 05/03
12 Florence Sargent University of Exeter Triathlon Club
13 Eve Newton Army Cycling Union
14 Jodeci Pugsley University of Exeter Triathlon Club
15 Lisa Martin Saint Piran Delivra
Mens E/1/2/3
1 Travis Bramley Team Spectra Cannondale
2 Leo White Reflex Racing
3 Matt Witts Kalas Motip Race Team
4 Harry Jukes 05/03
5 Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas
6 Reuben Heal Team Tor 2000 Kalas
7 Freddie Loveday GS Mossa
8 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
9 Charlie Beake Java Kiwi Atlantico
10 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
11 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
12 Ollie Cadin Casp Racing
13 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
14 Hassan Nada Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
15 Ben Savage VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propulse
16 Lucas Byam Kalas Motip Race Team
17 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas
18 Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance
19 Finley Reddington 05/03
20 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
21 Oscar Pratt 05/03
Mens 4th Cat only
1 Will Kelly Mid Devon CC
2 Laurie Barratt University of Exeter Cycling Club
3 Jack Kiff Exeter Wheelers
4 David Manlow Bristol RC
5 Alan Ward unattached
6 Joseph Sykes Chepstow Cycling Club
7 Sam Mitchell Kibosh Racing
8 Anthony Scrace The Bike Stop Willand
9 James Maltby University of Exeter Cycling Club
10 Mantas Arlauskas Bridgwater Cycling Club
11 Jasper Cantwell University of Exeter Triathlon Club
12 Ryan Edwards University of Exeter Cycling Club
13 Alfie McIntosh unattached
14 Ryan Liu University of Exeter Cycling Club
15 Harry Lennon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Matthew Nott University of Exeter Cycling Club
17 Wiktor Wiejak University of Exeter Cycling Club
18 Calum Virgo unattached
Mens 3rd Cat only
1 Harry Jukes 05/03
2 Nick Makin Mid Devon CC
3 Louis Hay University of Exeter Cycling Club
4 Adam Lightfoot University of Exeter Cycling Club
5 Oliver Wade Mid Devon CC
6 Oscar Pratt 05/03
7 Sean Adams SRCT Development Team
8 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9 Ben Meek Mid Devon CC
10 Thomas Munn Avid Sport
11 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC
12 Hugh Madeley Saint Piran Delivra
13 Charlie Davis North Devon Velo
14 Guy Trevor-Jones unattached
15 Aaron Pope University of Exeter Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch