Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Cardiff Ajax CC 10 mile time trial on March 18 in Wales, Alex Tennant fastest woman
TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC 10m TT
RESULT
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:08 Male Vet
2 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 00:20:49 Male Senior
3 Seth Jones Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Race Team 00:20:50 Male Junior
4 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:27 Male Senior
5 Dan Kingston VTTA (South Wales group) 00:22:00 Male Vet
6 Theo Tadros trainSharp 00:22:53 Male Espoir
7 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:23:18 Male Vet
8 Khalid Rahmani Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:23:26 Male Vet
9 Samuel Cook Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:11 Male Senior
10 Paul Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:19 Male Vet
11 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:18 Male Vet
12 Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny / Owen Associates 00:25:28 Male Vet
13 Anthony Fidow Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:26:13 Male Vet
14 Jon Finch Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:26:38 Male Vet
15 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:27:21 Male Vet
16 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 00:30:20 Male Vet
17 Charles Ryder National Clarion CC 00:30:48 Male Vet
18 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC 00:32:42 Male Vet
19 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 00:37:15 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Tom Grigson Stolen Goat Race Team 00:21:22 Male Senior
2 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:12 Male Vet
3 Andy Gibbs Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:25:02 Male Vet
4 Adrien Grubb Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:08 Male Senior
5 Darren Hughes Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:25:38 Male Vet
6 Daniel Williams Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:38 Male Senior
7 Alex Tennant Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:44 Female Senior
8 Holly Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC 00:29:14 Female Senior
Two Up
1 Neil Lewis Veloflow CC 00:21:26 Male Vet
1 John Brown Veloflow CC 00:21:26 Male Vet
2 Mike Fox UF Rowe & King 00:21:37 Male Senior
2 Daniel Fox UF Rowe & King 00:21:37 Male Senior
3 Lucas Britton-Bada Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:57 Male Junior
3 Matt Whitehouse 05-Mar 00:23:57 Male Espoir
4 Mike Griffiths Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:24:03 Male Vet
4 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:24:03 Male Senior
5 Jennifer Cynan Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:53 Female Senior
5 Gavin R Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:53 Male Vet
6 Steve Fry Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:26:01 Male Vet
6 Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:26:01 Male Vet
7 Georgina Covell Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:21 Female Senior
7 Nichola Bagshaw Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:21 Female Senior
8 Andrew Seary Cardiff Ajax CC 00:29:13 Male Vet
8 Kevin Lavelle Cardiff Ajax CC 00:29:13 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch