Liam Beaty and Craig Horseman fastest in the GTR – Return To Life Two Up time trial over 10 miles in Scotland on March 19
TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
RESULT
1 Liam Beaty Scottish Borders Race Team 00:19:51 Male Senior
1 Craig Horseman Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:19:51 Male Vet
2 Rob Graham GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:56 Male Senior
2 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:56 Male Vet
3 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:02 Male Senior
3 Douglas Shaw Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:02 Male Senior
4 Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:09 Male Vet
4 Jesse Dawson Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:09 Male Vet
5 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC 00:20:50 Male Vet
5 Tony Scott GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:50 Male Vet
6 Stuart MacCallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:01 Male Vet
6 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:01 Male Vet
7 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club 00:21:02 Male Vet
7 Stephen Thomson Fruin Road Club 00:21:02 Male Vet
8 David Morrison VC Glasgow South 00:21:30 Male Vet
8 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South 00:21:30 Male Vet
9 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:50 Male Vet
9 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:50 Male Vet
10 Bud Johnston SVTTA 00:22:04 Male Vet
10 Derek McMillan SVTTA 00:22:04 Male Vet
11 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan’s Bike Surgery – Thomson Homes 00:22:16 Male Senior
11 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC 00:22:16 Male Vet
12 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 00:22:39 Male Vet
12 Raymond Sibbald St Christopher’s CC 00:22:39 Male Vet
13 Alex McAllister Ayr Roads CC 00:22:47 Male Vet
13 Beth MacRae Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:22:47 Female Senior
14 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC 00:22:56 Male Vet
14 Fraser Craig Lomond Roads CC 00:22:56 Male Senior
15 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO 00:23:00 Female Senior
15 Brian McCardle Glasgow United CC 00:23:00 Male Vet
16 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 00:23:06 Male Vet
16 Ian Barton VC Glasgow South 00:23:06 Male Vet
17 Adrian Young Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:23:24 Male Senior
17 Joshua Kean Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:23:24 Male Espoir
18 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 00:23:46 Female Vet
18 Patricia Baird Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:23:46 Female Vet
19 Paul Stevens Ayr Burners Cycling 00:24:18 Male Vet
19 Duncan MacArthur Ayr Roads CC 00:24:18 Male Vet
20 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC 00:25:17 Male Vet
20 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC 00:25:17 Male Vet
21 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT 00:25:38 Male Vet
21 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:38 Male Vet
22 Graeme Brown St Christopher’s CC 00:26:15 Male Vet
22 Ruairidh Brown St Christopher’s CC 00:26:15 Male Senior
23 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 00:26:24 Female Vet
23 Allan MacLean VC Glasgow South 00:26:24 Male Vet
24 Alistair Bean St Christopher’s CC 00:26:58 Male Vet
24 Antony Balmer St Christopher’s CC 00:26:58 Male Senior
25 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 00:27:32 Male Vet
25 William Brierley St Christopher’s CC 00:27:32 Male Vet
26 Greg Kerr Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:23:15 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch