Edward Calow fastest in the Maldon & District CC Hilly Time Trial on March 19 in Essex; Louise Robinson fastest woman in 4th
TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly TT
RESULT
1 Edward Calow Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:53:51 Male Senior
2 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:00:03 Male Vet
3 Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC 01:01:10 Male Vet
4 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:01:31 Female Vet
5 David Pennington Southend Wheelers 01:01:37 Male Senior
6 Dan Jenkins Hart Performance Coaching 01:02:33 Male Vet
7 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 01:02:39 Male Vet
8 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:03:03 Male Vet
9 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:04:09 Male Vet
10 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:04:11 Male Vet
11 Mark McGee Maldon & District CC 01:05:09 Male Vet
12 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 01:06:50 Male Vet
13 Paul Gribbon Southend Wheelers 01:07:01 Male Vet
14 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:08:40 Male Vet
15 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:09:32 Male Vet
16 Chris Dunn API/Anglia Sport 01:10:38 Male Vet
17 Karen Aylen Maldon & District CC 01:13:03 Female Vet
18 Jennifer Tomblin Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 01:14:52 Female Vet
19 David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC 01:16:22 Male Vet
20 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 01:16:50 Female Vet
21 Sean McDougall Icknield RC 01:25:20 Male Vet
22 Chloe Dodsworth Maldon & District CC 01:31:52 Male Juvenile
23 Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC 01:34:53 Female Juvenile
24 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 02:01:41 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch