Charlie Tanfield of Saint Piran fastest ahead of second fastest, junior Seb Grindley, in the Manchester & District TTA 10 mile Time Trial on March 18, Emily Martin fastest woman
TT Result: Manchester & District TTA Time Trial
RESULT
1 Charlie Tanfield Saint Piran 00:19:07 Male Senior
2 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:57 Male Senior
3 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 00:21:02 Male Senior
4 David Parkin Velotik Racing Team 00:21:05 Male Senior
5 Steven Filder Velo6 Racing 00:21:19 Male Senior
6 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 00:21:42 Male Vet
6 Joe Rendall Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:21:42 Male Senior
8 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:50 Male Vet
9 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:02 Male Senior
10 Kevin Blades 360cycling 00:22:29 Male Vet
11 Ed Moss Beacon Roads CC 00:22:37 Male Vet
12 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:43 Male Vet
13 Luke Buswell Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:56 Male Senior
14 Emily Martin Team Bottrill 00:22:57 Female Senior
15 Mike Walker Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:04 Male Vet
16 Neil Swithenbank 360cycling 00:23:06 Male Vet
17 Alex Critcher Team Wheelguru 00:23:15 Male Vet
18 Michael Summers Team Wheelguru 00:23:45 Male Vet
19 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club 00:23:52 Male Vet
19 Philip Gleave Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:47 Male Senior
21 Lloyd Smith Weaver Valley CC 00:23:53 Male Senior
22 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:58 Female Vet
23 Ben Norbury Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:25 Male Senior
24 Patrick Healy Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:41 Male Vet
25 Neil Hollingsworth Rochdale Tri Club 00:24:49 Male Vet
26 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 00:24:54 Male Vet
27 Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff 00:25:00 Male Senior
28 Martin Bell Total Tri Training 00:25:29 Male Vet
28 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:18 Male Vet
30 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 00:25:34 Male Vet
31 Ian Peacock Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:26:00 Male Vet
32 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru 00:26:07 Male Vet
33 Laura Oldroyd Total Tri Training 00:26:40 Female Senior
34 Clare Spencer Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:27:53 Female Vet
35 Michelle Fairclough Velotik Racing Team 00:28:44 Female Vet
36 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:28:46 Female Vet
37 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:30:16 Male Vet
38 Tracy Gregory Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:30:21 Female Vet
39 Harry Cowley Chester RC 00:30:27 Male Vet
40 John Verbickas Seamons CC 00:30:48 Male Vet
41 David Griffiths Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:32:01 Male Vet
42 John King Janus Road Club 00:38:45 Male Vet
Juniors
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 00:19:44 Male Junior
2 Johnny Robinson Seamons CC 00:23:37 Male Junior
Youth
1 Nicholas Smith Westmead Team 88 00:26:10 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch