Benjamin Goodfellow fastest in the Pendle Forest CC Hilly 26.2 mile time trial on March 18; Laura Tring fastest woman
TT Result: Pendle Forest CC Hilly TT
RESULT
1 Benjamin Goodfellow Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:01:03 Male Senior
2 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 01:04:57 Male Vet
3 Edward Moss Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 01:08:54 Male Espoir
4 Graham Pearce ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 01:09:32 Male Vet
5 Joseph Cadwallader 360cycling 01:09:40 Male Vet
6 James Claydon Tactic Sport UK Race Team 01:09:51 Male Senior
7 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 01:10:03 Male Vet
8 Luke Greenwood Pendle Forest CC 01:10:13 Male Senior
9 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 01:10:59 Male Vet
10 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 01:11:06 Male Vet
11 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC 01:11:07 Male Senior
12 Tom Booth 360cycling 01:11:51 Male Junior
13 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:11:52 Male Vet
14 Rob Doyle 360cycling 01:11:55 Male Senior
15 Ted Birkbeck Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 01:12:29 Male Junior
16 Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC 01:13:08 Male Senior
17 Davey Allanson 360cycling 01:13:26 Male Juvenile
18 Matthew Kayley Pendle Forest CC 01:13:27 Male Vet
19 Simon Emsley Velo Culture 01:13:35 Male Vet
20 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC 01:13:50 Male Vet
21 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 01:14:07 Male Vet
22 Tim Howcroft Otley CC 01:14:28 Male Vet
23 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 01:14:57 Male Vet
24 Xander Crawshaw Cycle Sport Pendle 01:15:47 Male Senior
24 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 01:15:47 Male Vet
26 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 01:17:30 Male Vet
27 James Cullen Otley CC 01:18:20 Male Vet
28 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 01:18:57 Male Vet
29 Alexander Sutton 360cycling 01:20:54 Male Juvenile
30 George Leeson 360cycling 01:21:58 Male Juvenile
31 Laura Tring 360cycling 01:22:47 Female Senior
32 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 01:22:57 Male Vet
33 Randle Shenton Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:24:08 Male Vet
34 Joseph Allanson Bury Clarion CC 01:24:54 Male Juvenile
35 James Taylor TricentralUk 01:25:07 Male Senior
36 Ben Beachell Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:26:23 Male Vet
37 Alex Forbes Border City Whs CC 01:27:01 Male Vet
38 David Hilditch Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:27:08 Male Vet
39 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:27:28 Female Vet
40 Gill Arnett Otley CC 01:31:19 Female Vet
41 Nicola Cadwallader 360cycling 01:32:13 Female Vet
42 Eve Davies-Heywood The Racing Chance Foundation 01:36:46 Female Espoir
43 Emma Glen Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:37:14 Female Vet
44 Helen Thomas Rossendale RC 01:42:21 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch