Kieran Morris fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 mile time trial on March 18 nr Wetherby; Rachel Meredith fastest woman
TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
RESULT
1 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training 00:20:38 Male Espoir
2 Euan Adam Durham City Velo 00:20:47 Male Senior
3 Matthew Peace Otley CC 00:21:19 Male Juvenile
4 Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:42 Male Vet
5 Kris Whitelaw Vector Racing 00:21:43 Male Senior
6 Stuart Henderson Team Bottrill 00:21:53 Male Vet
7 Andrew Miller ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:21:54 Male Vet
8 Mark Walker Velo Sport Racing 00:21:56 Male Senior
9 Matt Howitt Johnstone Wheelers 00:22:01 Male Vet
10 Liam Davison ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:22:07 Male Espoir
11 John Hewison Zurbaran Racing 00:22:22 Male Vet
12 Evan Schofield D2D Sheffield RT 00:22:23 Male Junior
13 Matthew Asquith Otley CC 00:22:34 Male Vet
14 Sam Straw ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:22:37 Male Senior
15 Neil Cleminshaw ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:22:46 Male Vet
16 Russ Richardson Zurbaran Racing 00:22:51 Male Vet
17 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:00 Male Vet
18 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:27 Male Vet
19 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 00:23:33 Male Vet
20 Ian Swinscoe Moonglu CC 00:23:39 Male Vet
21 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:23:40 Male Senior
22 Stephen Boxall Houghton CC 00:23:41 Male Vet
23 Rich Benson Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:47 Male Senior
24 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 00:24:04 Male Vet
25 John Ketley City RC (Hull) 00:24:07 Male Vet
26 Mark Robinson Durham City Velo 00:24:27 Male Vet
27 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 00:24:34 Male Senior
28 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:37 Male Vet
29 Lewis Johnson Clifton CC York 00:24:42 Male Junior
30 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:52 Male Vet
30 David Taylor Huddersfield RC 00:24:52 Male Vet
32 Will Trevor City RC (Hull) 00:25:04 Male Espoir
33 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:25:16 Male Vet
34 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 00:25:22 Male Vet
35 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling 00:25:33 Male Vet
36 Lee Cairns Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:26:02 Male Vet
37 Sue McFarlane Army Cycling 00:26:06 Female Vet
38 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 00:26:10 Male Vet
39 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 00:26:11 Male Vet
40 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. 00:26:20 Male Vet
41 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club 00:26:39 Male Vet
42 Steven Clarkson Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:41 Male Vet
43 George Young Clifton CC York 00:26:45 Male Vet
44 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion 00:26:49 Male Vet
45 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:55 Male Vet
46 Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC 00:27:03 Male Vet
47 Gordon Johnson Clifton CC York 00:27:06 Male Vet
48 Paul Ryman Bramley Wheelers CC 00:27:17 Male Vet
49 Rashad Salman Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:27:51 Male Senior
50 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:28:17 Male Vet
51 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 00:28:18 Female Vet
51 Gretchen Zoeller Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:28:18 Female Vet
53 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 00:28:43 Female Vet
54 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC 00:29:06 Male Vet
55 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:29:45 Male Vet
56 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 00:29:57 Male Vet
57 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 00:30:10 Male Vet
58 Steven Homer Houghton CC 00:30:15 Male Vet
59 Vicky Miller Cleveland Coureurs 00:33:30 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 Joe House Drighlington BC 00:22:56 Male Senior
2 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:23:02 Male Vet
3 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 00:23:21 Male Vet
4 Jemil Tokdemir Team ASL-Bolton 00:23:24 Male Senior
5 Steven Guymer Squadra RT 00:23:27 Male Senior
6 Adrian Keeler Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:24:39 Male Vet
7 Anthony Matthews Ilkley CC 00:24:46 Male Vet
8 Jake Hobson Drighlington BC 00:25:15 Male Senior
9 Stuart Coupe Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:22 Male Vet
10 Rachel Meredith Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:56 Female Vet
11 Matt Schofield D2D Sheffield RT 00:26:23 Male Vet
12 Eleanor Stafford Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:44 Female Vet
13 Chris Dooley Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:29:45 Male Vet
14 Keith West Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:31:12 Male Vet
15 Chris Cobb Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:31:14 Male Senior
16 Philippa Cox Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:31:22 Female Vet
17 Stephen Broadley Otley CC 00:32:06 Male Vet
18 Jane Sanders Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:32:24 Female Vet
19 Valerie Maycock Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:33:33 Female Vet
Medium Gear
1 Jymmy Trevor City RC (Hull) 00:25:13 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch