This weekend sees a three stage race being held on Saturday with two time trials and a road race in Dorset, the Azets Spring Classic for cat 2/3/4
Startlist: Azets Spring Classic
This is a 3 stage race being held on Saturday the 25th of March. Stage 1 is a short 1 mile hill TT, stage 2 is a 10 mile road bike only TT on the grippy Tarrant Valley course and stage 3 is a 85km road race on the tough Blandford Circuit. A huge thanks to the title sponsor https://www.azets.co.uk/
STARTLIST
1. Alex Asher 3rd
2. Joshua Bathurst Switch Racing 2nd
3. Elvis Belton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
4. Guido Blee Paceline RT 2nd
5. David Bolland Army Cycling Union 2nd
6. Christopher Booth Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk 2nd
7. James Bristow Switch Racing 3rd
8. Will Budge Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 3rd
9. Renzo Casale University of Bath Cycling Club 2nd
10. Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC 3rd
11. Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
12. Matthew Clayton 2nd
13. Matthew Conner BPC Race Team 2nd
14. Adam Cotterell Project 51 2nd
15. Alexander Cross Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
16. Joshua Crow-Stewart 05-03 2nd
17. Lee Curtis Primera TeamJobs 3rd
18. Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
19. Gabriel Dellar StolenGoat Race Team 2nd
20. Finn Dunton trainSharp Development Team 2nd
21. Niels Emmerson Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT 2nd
22. Charles Emmerson Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT 2nd
23. Hefin Evans Team PB Performance 2nd
24. Jamie Francis Switch Racing 2nd
25. Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC 2nd
26. zackary hamon Big Maggys 3rd
27. Finlay Hawker Zappi Junior Race Team 3rd
28. Reuben Heal Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
29. Hamish Hunter Velo Club Venta 3rd
30. Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
31. Brad Jones 2nd
32. Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 2nd
33. Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team 2nd
34. Michael Koreneff Switch Racing 3rd
35. Charlie Lacaille Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
36. Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team 2nd
37. George Mahon Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
38. Ian Middleton Foran CCC 2nd
39. Eugenio Moggio Paceline RT 3rd
40. Thomas Munn Avid Sport 3rd
41. Joseph Murray Foran CCC 2nd
42. Richard Nembhard Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
43. Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
44. Cormac Nisbet Zappi Junior Race Team 2nd
45. Russell Peace FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 3rd
46. Milo Purvis Paceline RT 2nd
47. Finley Reddington 2nd
48. Darren Rider 2nd
49. Benjamin Roberts Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
50. David Roper Kalas Motip Race Team 2nd
51. Sam Shepherd 05-Mar 2nd
52. Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 2nd
53. Josh Smith Avid Sport 3rd
54. Joseph Surmon Sn Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT 3rd
55. Henry Taysom Ex Machina 3rd
56. Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team 3rd
57. Richard Todd Le Col 3rd
58. James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
59. Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
60. Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC 2nd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch