Jake Sargent fastest in the Bristol South CC 12.2 mile time trial on March 26; Maria Powell fastest woman
TT Result: Bristol South CC 12.2m TT
RESULT
1 Jake Sargent Team Bottrill 00:24:03 Male Senior
2 Will Bjergfelt Saint Piran 00:25:52 Male C5
3 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:25:56 Male Vet
4 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:36 Male Vet
5 John O’Dwyer Dursley Road Club 00:27:02 Male Vet
6 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:27:56 Male Vet
7 Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:13 Male Senior
8 Nick Creed Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:28:29 Male Vet
9 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:28:32 Male Vet
10 Arran Armstrong FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:29:05 Male Vet
11 Wayne Mayer Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:10 Male Vet
12 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:24 Male Vet
13 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:29:25 Male Vet
14 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:38 Male Vet
15 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:43 Male Vet
16 Gareth Bonner Dursley Road Club 00:31:19 Male Vet
17 Maria Powell FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:31:34 Female Vet
18 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 00:32:37 Male Vet
19 Emily Kate Walton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:33:28 Female Senior
20 Zachary Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:34:58 Male Juvenile
21 Nathan Monk Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:35:42 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:30:09 Male Vet
2 Sheldon White FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:32:37 Male Senior
3 Jon Richardson Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:33:34 Male Vet
4 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 00:33:51 Male Vet
5 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:36:24 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands