Tom Scorer fastest in the Penzance Wheelers 10 mile time trial on April 2 in Cornwall; Melanie Sneddon fastest woman
TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 10m TT
RESULT
1 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:02 Male Vet
2 Nigel Polkinghorne Duchy Velo 00:22:29 Male Vet
3 Lloyd Copp Okehampton CC 00:22:38 Male Senior
4 Karl Jones Newbury Velo 00:22:47 Male Vet
5 James Grogan www.giant-helston 00:22:52 Male Senior
6 Craig Harper Holsworthy Peloton 00:22:58 Male Vet
7 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston 00:23:05 Male Senior
8 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 00:23:16 Male Senior
9 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:28 Male Vet
10 Peter Miners Duchy Velo 00:23:38 Male Vet
11 Michael Hooper Saint Piran 00:23:45 Male Senior
12 Philip Bache Tri Logic Cornwall 00:23:48 Male Senior
13 Lewis Stritch Holsworthy Peloton 00:23:49 Male Senior
14 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 00:23:52 Male Senior
15 Andy Hay Tavistock Whs CC 00:24:00 Male Vet
16 Jonathan Hobbs Okehampton CC 00:24:22 Male Senior
17 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 00:24:39 Female Vet
18 Steven Farnell Tri Logic Cornwall 00:24:43 Male Vet
19 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:54 Male Vet
20 Lewis Morris Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:25:07 Male Senior
21 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 00:25:38 Female Vet
22 Robert Taylor Penzance Wheelers CC 00:26:06 Male Senior
23 Kevin Treloar Wheal Velocity 00:26:17 Male Junior
24 James Manthorp Truro CC 00:26:21 Male Senior
25 Oliver Riches Wheal Velocity 00:26:31 Male Juvenile
26 Owain Barrett Tri Logic Cornwall 00:26:36 Male Senior
26 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:26:36 Male Vet
28 Timothy Walker Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:26:55 Male Senior
29 Warren Trestrail Penzance Wheelers CC 00:27:07 Male Senior
30 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 00:27:08 Male Vet
31 Andy Bray Tri Logic Cornwall 00:27:25 Male Vet
32 Kit Davis Holsworthy Peloton 00:27:27 Male Vet
33 Matthew Trewhella Tri Logic Cornwall 00:27:29 Male Senior
34 Greg Rorke Exeter Whs CC 00:27:34 Male Vet
35 John Trott Saint Piran 00:27:35 Male Vet
36 Sophie Butcher Tri Logic Cornwall 00:27:36 Female Senior
37 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 00:27:39 Male Vet
38 Lindsay Philp Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:27:55 Female Vet
39 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 00:28:10 Male Vet
40 Lucia Borradaile CC Weymouth 00:28:36 Female Vet
41 Terry Timms Penzance Wheelers CC 00:28:52 Male Vet
42 Finian O’Donnell Truro CC 00:29:03 Male Vet
43 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 00:29:05 Female Vet
44 Sophie Treloar Wheal Velocity 00:29:07 Female Juvenile
45 Mat Williamson Holsworthy Peloton 00:29:12 Male Vet
46 George Stacey Wheal Velocity 00:29:16 Male Juvenile
47 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 00:29:57 Male Vet
48 Simon Spurgeon Truro CC 00:30:00 Male Vet
49 Patrick Duffey Penzance Wheelers CC 00:30:06 Male Vet
50 Emma Stepto Tri Logic Cornwall 00:33:37 Female Vet
Two Up
1 Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers CC 00:26:29 Male Vet
1 Simon Bray Penzance Wheelers CC 00:26:29 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)