30mph ride for Christopher Gibbard who was fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 15 mile time trial on April 1st nr Abergavenny; Joy Payne fastest woman
TT Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 15m TT
RESULT
Women
1 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 00:39:37 Female Vet
2 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 00:40:06 Female Vet
MEN
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:20 Male Vet
2 Ben Jones Port Talbot Whs CC 00:29:42 Male Senior
3 Adrian Ford Team Bottrill 00:31:27 Male Senior
4 Lee Francis Velo Club Bristol 00:32:27 Male Vet
5 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:33:23 Male Vet
6 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:34:03 Male Vet
7 Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC 00:34:37 Male Senior
8 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:34:40 Male Vet
9 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:34:55 Male Vet
10 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:35:01 Male Vet
11 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 00:35:22 Male Vet
12 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:35:36 Male Vet
13 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 00:35:39 Male Vet
14 Marco Marletta VTTA (South Wales group) 00:36:27 Male Vet
15 Robert Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:36:36 Male Vet
16 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:36:45 Male Vet
17 Matt Jones Port Talbot Whs CC 00:37:02 Male Senior
18 Cliff Voller VTTA West Group 00:37:58 Male Vet
19 Tom Cox Saint Piran 00:38:25 Male Vet
20 Ryan Evans Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:38:42 Male Vet
21 Paul Rogoll PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:39:03 Male Vet
22 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 00:39:25 Male Vet
23 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 00:39:28 Male Vet
24 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:41:13 Male Vet
25 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:44:36 Male Vet
26 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC 00:46:43 Male Vet
27 Harry Cowley Chester RC 00:47:35 Male Vet
28 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 00:53:25 Male Vet
TWO UP
1 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:29:32 Male Vet
1 Rory Gravelle VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:29:32 Male Juvenile
2 Kevin Parry Hereford Cycle Hub Cycling Club 00:40:22 Male Vet
2 Lisa Francis Hereford Cycle Hub Cycling Club 00:40:22 Female Senior
Road Bikes
1 Robbie Disney Ludlow CC 00:34:26 Male Senior
2 Darren Hughes Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:38:16 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 00:44:19 Female Vet
1 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 00:44:19 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)