Sam Brown fastest in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on April 8 nr Chelmsford; Louise Robinson fastest woman
TT Result: ECCA 25m TT
RESULT
1 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling 00:54:24 Male Senior
2 Henry Okill Southend Wheelers 00:56:28 Male Senior
3 Charlie Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:48 Male Senior
4 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:56:54 Male Vet
5 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 00:57:00 Male Vet
6 Alfie Salmon Hart Performance Coaching 00:57:19 Male Espoir
7 Rob Young Shaftesbury CC 00:57:38 Male Vet
8 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth CC 00:57:55 Male Senior
9 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 00:58:30 Male Vet
10 Sebastian Harrison Islington Cycling Club 01:00:02 Male Vet
11 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:00:34 Male Vet
12 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC 01:01:00 Male Senior
13 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 01:01:16 Male Senior
14 Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC 01:01:25 Male Vet
15 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:02:11 Female Vet
16 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers 01:04:26 Male Vet
17 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:05:19 Male Vet
18 Edward Perry Southend Wheelers 01:05:50 Male Senior
19 Steve Smith Redbridge CC 01:08:02 Male Vet
20 William Bell Stortford Tri 01:08:09 Male Senior
21 Chris Smith Essex Roads CC 01:08:32 Male Vet
22 Philip Elms Bishop’s Stortford CC 01:10:54 Male Vet
23 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:11:29 Male Vet
24 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:12:36 Male Vet
25 Hilary Briggs Serpentine Running Club 01:14:34 Female Vet
26 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 01:16:40 Male Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC 01:04:22 Male Vet
2 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 01:04:32 Male Vet
3 Bob Cliff Redbridge CC 01:04:36 Male Vet
4 Julian B Boulter Eagle Road Club 01:09:44 Male Vet
5 Ruth Stapleton Harlow CC 01:18:04 Female Vet
6 Malcolm Strickland CC Bexley 01:29:48 Male Vet
TWO UP
1 Kevin Wood Sherwood CC 00:58:53 Male Vet
1 Benjamin Wood Sherwood CC 00:58:53 Male Senior
2 Sam Swaysland Athlon CC 01:02:18 Male Senior
2 Matthew Currie Athlon CC 01:02:18 Male Senior
3 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:03:04 Male Vet
3 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 01:03:04 Female Vet
4 Jamie Bishop Harlow CC 01:05:37 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands