Rebecca Saunderson, Ross Turner, and Christopher Little winners at round 1 of Muckle CC’s Hetton Circuit Series on Saturday April 8
Crit Result: Hetton Circuit Series 1
RESULT
Women’s Cat 2/3/4 Race
1. Rebecca Saunderson / Studio Velo / #1
2. Hannah Farran / Team Boompods / #2
3. Olivia French / StolenGoat Race Team / #3
4. Roisin Lally / Loughborough Lightning / #4
5. Sarah Cramoysan / Reifen Racing / #5
6. Joanne Rea / Team Kirkley Cycles / #6
7. Jen McMahon / Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon / #7 (1 lap)
8. Amelia Cleathero / Reifen Racing / #8 (2 laps)
Men’s Cat 2/3/4 Race
1. Ross Turner / Fietson Tempo / #1
2. Lee Cuthbertson / Muckle Cycle Club / #2
3. Daniel Smith / TS Racing / #3
4. Lewis Martin / Studio Velo / #4
5. Jack Rees / HUUB WattShop / #5
6. Thomas Timothy / HUUB WattShop / #6
7. Adam Pinder / Teesdale CRC / #7
8. John Russell / 05/03 / #8
9. Richard Davidson / Muckle Cycle Club / #9
10. Nick Munro / Royal Air Force CA / #10
11. Alexander Storey / GS Metro / #11
12. Daniel Maclean-Howell / Teesdale CRC / #12
13. Neil Withington / Beacon Wheelers / #13
14. Stuart Neilson / Fietson Tempo / #14
15. Chris Peareth / Zurbaran Racing / #15
16. Richard Summerbell / Royal Air Force CA / #16
17. Nick Weddle / Protech Velo / #17
18. Nick Bellew / Teesdale CRC / #18
19. David Judge / Manilla Cycling / #19
20. Christopher Little / Studio Velo / #20
21. Michael Smith / EMC / #21
22. Mark Hansom / TS Racing / #22
23. Wouter Peeters / Unattached / #23
24. Garry Greenaway / Berwick Wheelers CC / #24
25. Oliver Glen / Reifen Racing / #25
26. Jon Foster / Protech Velo / #26
27. John Davidson / Reifen Racing / #27
28. Daniel Kane / Muckle Cycle Club / #28
29. Jonathan Hitch / ICRT / #29
30. Jacob Anderson / Protech Velo / #30 (1 lap)
31. Matthew Parry / Gosforth Road Club / #31 (3 laps)
32. Ryan Parkinson / Muckle Cycle Club / #32 (3 laps)
Men’s Cat 4 Only Race
1. Christopher Little / Studio Velo / #1
2. Liam Wilshaw / Protech Velo / #2
3. Mateusz Mazik / Muckle Cycle Club / #3
4. Richard Foxton / Berwick Wheelers CC / #4
5. Robert Philipson / Liverpool University Cycling Club / #5
6. Marcin Benisz / United Eagles Cycle Club / #6
7. Paul Daly / Manilla Cycling / #7
8. Calum Murray / Hawick CC / #8
9. Andrew Aynsley / Blaydon Cycle Club / #9
10. Mark Robinson / Durham City Velo / #10
11. Michael Charlton / Barnesbury CC / #11
12. Christopher Wann / EMC / #12
13. Josef Murray / Unattached / #13 (1 lap)
14. Jamie Ruddell / Protech Velo / #14 (1 lap)
15. Ashley Gillespie / Reifen Racing / #15 (1 lap)
16. Steven Boxall / Houghton Cycle Club / #16 (1 lap)
17. Duncan Macleod / Gala Cycling Club / #17 (1 lap)
18. Jordan Bolton / Muckle Cycle Club / #18 (1 lap)
19. Geoff Keighley / Blaydon Cycle Club / #19 (3 laps)
20. Ciaran Lally / Reifen Racing / #20 (3 laps)
21. Simon Titmuss / Ronde Cycling Club / #21 (3 laps)
22. Roy Long / Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club / #22 (3 laps)
23. David Jeffrey / Manilla Cycling / #23 (5 laps)
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique