Max Hinds and William Coles the winners of the Boys races at the Spokes Racing team’s National Youth Circuit Stage Race (Scotland)
Youth Result: National Youth Circuit Stage Race (Scotland)
RESULT
Overall A Boys
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
2 Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race
3 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC
5 Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans
6 William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man
7 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club
8 Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race
9 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC
10 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy
12 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
13 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC
14 Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling
15 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC
16 Harry Speak Clifton CC
17 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
18 Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race
19 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy
20 Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC
21 James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man
22 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
23 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
24 Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester
25 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
26 William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC
27 Finn Obrien
28 Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race
29 Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
30 Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling
31 Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
32 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
33 Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club
34 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
35 Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz
36 Charlie Holt ESV Manchester
38 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
41 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
44 Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC
A Boys Stage 1 ITT
1 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
3 Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race
4 William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans
6 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club
7 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club
8 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC
9 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy
11 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC
12 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC
13 Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling
14 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC
15 Harry Speak Clifton CC
16 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
17 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
18 Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
19 Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race
20 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy
21 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club
22 Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club
23 Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC
24 James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man
25 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
26 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
27 Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling
28 Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester
29 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
30 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
31 Charlie Holt ESV Manchester
32 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls
33 William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC
34 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
35 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
36 Finn O’Brien Flanders Color Defever Team
37 Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
38 Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC
39 Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
40 Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
41 Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
42 Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club
43 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
44 Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz
A Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise
1 Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race
2 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
3 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC
4 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club
6 Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling
7 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC
8 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club
9 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
10 Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans
11 Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC
12 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy
13 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC
14 Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race
15 Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
16 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
17 Harry Speak Clifton CC
18 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC
19 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy
20 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
21 Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Ewan McGrath Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
23 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
24 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers
25 William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man
26 James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man
27 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
28 Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club
29 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
30 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club
31 Finn Obrien
32 William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC
33 Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester
34 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
35 Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling
36 Charlie Holt ESV Manchester
37 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
38 Colin Johnston Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
39 Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz
40 Evan Marsh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
41 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
42 Eric Till Discovery Junior Cycling Club
A Boys Stage 3
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
2 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC
3 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
4 Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans
5 Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race
6 Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling
7 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club
8 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club
9 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC
10 Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC
11 James Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man
12 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy
13 Harry Speak Clifton CC
14 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy
15 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
16 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
17 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC
18 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
19 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC
20 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers
21 Finn O’Brien Flanders Color Defever Team
22 William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man
23 Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race
24 Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling
25 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
26 William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC
27 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy
28 Charlie Brennan ESV Manchester
29 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club
30 Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
31 Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
32 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
33 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
34 Joshua Jewitt Beeston Cycling Club
35 Charlie Holt ESV Manchester
36 Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC
37 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
38 Fraser Corfield Glasgow Riderz
39 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
UNDER 14
Overall B Boys
1 William Coles Evolution Racing Academy
2 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
3 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester
5 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln
6 Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club
7 George Collins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club
9 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
10 Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
11 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
12 Alex Box NSP Cycling Team
13 Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14 Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling
15 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
16 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
17 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
18 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
19 Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team
20 Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC
21 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
B Boys Stage 1 ITT
1 William Coles Evolution Racing Academy
2 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln
4 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
5 Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club
6 George Collins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester
8 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
9 Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club
10 Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
11 Xander Graham SCOTT Racing
12 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
13 Alex Box NSP Cycling Team
14 Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC
15 Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man
16 Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team
17 Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling
18 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
19 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
20 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
21 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
22 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
23 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
B Boys Stage 2 Anti Clockwise
1 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
2 Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester
3 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club
5 Xander Graham SCOTT Racing
6 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
7 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
8 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
9 William Coles Evolution Racing Academy
10 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
11 Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club
12 Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
14 Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team
15 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln
16 Alex Box NSP Cycling Team
17 Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling
18 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
19 Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC
20 George Collins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
21 Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man
22 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
B Boys Stage 3
1 William Coles Evolution Racing Academy
2 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Freddie Winkley ESV Manchester
4 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
5 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln
6 Alex Box NSP Cycling Team
7 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
8 Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
10 Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling
11 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
12 Oscar Shaw Beeston Cycling Club
13 George Collins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Billy Ladle Shibden Cycling Club
15 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
16 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
17 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
18 Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man
19 Oscar Makepeace NSP Cycling Team
20 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
21 Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique