Jason McGowan fastest in the Penzance Wheelers 15 mile time trial on April 16; Martina Geraghty fastest woman
TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 15m TT
RESULT
1 Jason McGowan www.giant-helston 00:31:06 Male Vet
2 James Grogan www.giant-helston 00:31:19 Male Senior
3 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 00:32:13 Male Senior
4 John Steadman Duchy Velo 00:32:27 Male Vet
5 Peter Miners Duchy Velo 00:32:38 Male Vet
6 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 00:32:56 Male Senior
7 Drew Clark Duchy Velo 00:32:59 Male Espoir
8 Philip Bache Tri Logic Cornwall 00:33:19 Male Senior
9 David Crawford Pure Endurance 00:33:34 Male Senior
10 Larry Martin Tri Logic Cornwall 00:33:56 Male Vet
11 John Fazakerley Penzance Wheelers CC 00:34:08 Male Vet
12 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity 00:34:29 Male Juvenile
13 Andrew Smith Tri Logic Cornwall 00:34:56 Male Vet
14 Nathan Jenkin Tri Logic Cornwall 00:35:08 Male Senior
15 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 00:35:46 Female Vet
16 Eve Sealy Tri Logic Cornwall 00:35:53 Female Senior
17 Tim Styles St Austell Whs CC 00:36:21 Male Vet
18 Mark MacLeod Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:36:23 Male Vet
19 Jonathan Webb Tri Logic Cornwall 00:36:37 Male Senior
20 James Manthorp Truro CC 00:37:03 Male Senior
21 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:37:49 Male Vet
22 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 00:37:57 Male Vet
23 Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers CC 00:38:03 Male Vet
24 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 00:38:27 Male Vet
25 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 00:39:04 Male Vet
26 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 00:39:14 Female Vet
27 Mike Trebilcock Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:39:17 Male Vet
28 Simon Bray Penzance Wheelers CC 00:39:40 Male Vet
29 Lisa Gower Tri Logic Cornwall 00:40:04 Female Vet
30 Lindsay Philp Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:40:16 Female Vet
31 Theresa Frost Tri Logic Cornwall 00:44:00 Female Vet
32 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity 00:48:26 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands