Rowan Baker winner of the DAP CC National B Road Race on Sunday (April 23rd), Nathan Wilson winner of the VC Baracchi 3/4
RR Result: DAP & VCB Road Races
RESULT
DAP RR Nat B E123 ( 9 laps of 9.5ml Ringsfield Circuit, Suffolk)
1 Rowan Baker London Dynamo
2 Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching
3 Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team
4 Dean Watson Embark Spirit BSS
5 James OConnell
6 Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
7 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers
8 Philip Large Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
9 Edmund Slater GFTL
10 Matthew Lock TAAP Endura
11 Freddy Pett Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
12 Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club
13 Gary Freeman DAP CC
14 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
15 Ally Speirs TAAP Endura
16 Craig Rogers
17 Oliver Wood Velo Schils – Interbike RT
18 Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS
19 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team
20 Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
21 Michael Koreneff Switch Racing
22 Andrew Kerr INFLITE TYPE ONE
23 Alexander Carley
24 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
25 Tom Merry Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
26 Stephen Maxwell Foran CCC
27 Peter Hargreaves GFTL
28 Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching
29 Archie Hilder London Dynamo
30 Mike Smith
31 Ben Chapman London Dynamo
32 Sam Shepherd 05-Mar
33 Archie Waller London Dynamo
34 Joe Bearman TAAP Endura
35 Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS
36 Daniel Lord University of Warwick
37 Ryan Klein Velo Schils – Interbike RT
38 Frank Kilsby TAAP Endura
39 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
40 Alfie Salmon Hart Performance Coaching
41 Phil Williams
42 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
43 Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team
44 Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC
45 Max Avery Colchester Rovers
46 Rhys Howells Richardsons Trek DAS
47 Matt Watson Ride Revolution Coaching
VCB RR Reg A 3/4 (5 Laps of the same circuit)
1 Nathan Wilson
2 Lyle Simpson
3 Russell Hampton
4 Chris Bartlett
5 Jasper Raistrick UEA Cycling Club
6 Sebastian Anderson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Jack Bracey Norwich Racing Team
8 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
9 George Hunt UEA Cycling Club
10 Mark McGrady Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Connor Rumbles Norwich Racing Team
12 Harvey Leadbeater
13 Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
14 David Jacobs
15 Edward Howard UEA Cycling Club
16 Mathew Baker Ride Revolution Coaching
17 Harry Gowers
18 Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
19 Leigh Matthews Ride Revolution Coaching
20 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
21 Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls
22 Eladio Gonzalez-Lopez Velo Schils – Interbike RT
23 Atticus Pawson UEA Cycling Club
24 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
25 Stephen Clark
26 Martin Brown West Suffolk Wheelers
27 Andrew Knowles North Walsham Velo
28 Matthew Barnes
29 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
30 Jack Bent UEA Cycling Club
31 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC
32 Matthew Baker
33 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury
34 Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team
35 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
36 Jermaine Izukanne
37 Joe Turner UEA Cycling Club
38 Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
39 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder
40 Mark Harris
41 Neil Hughes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
42 Millie Jenkins Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
43 Joseph Gyde UEA Cycling Club
44 John Morgan Tri Harder
45 Thomas Womack Hart Performance Coaching
46 Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich
47 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
48 Jamie Bretton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique