Chris Smart fastest in the Royal Albert CC 10 mile time trial near Irvine in Scotland on Sunday (April 23); Fiona Davidson fastest woman
TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
RESULT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:31 Male Vet
2 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:55 Male Vet
3 Alastair McNicol Dooleys RT 00:19:59 Male Senior
4 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:08 Male Vet
5 Rob Graham GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:16 Male Senior
6 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:21 Male Senior
7 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:23 Male Vet
8 Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers 00:20:31 Male Senior
9 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 00:21:01 Male Vet
10 Sam Edgar Johnstone Wheelers 00:21:02 Male Junior
11 James Cusick Dooleys RT 00:21:03 Male Vet
12 Tony Scott GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:09 Male Vet
13 Gavin Church Vanelli-Project GO 00:21:12 Male Senior
14 Joe Hands GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:16 Male Vet
15 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC 00:21:32 Male Vet
16 Paul Symington Inverclyde Velo 00:21:33 Male Vet
17 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 00:21:38 Male Vet
18 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 00:21:49 Male Vet
19 Liam White Torvelo Racing 00:21:59 Male Senior
20 Daniel Kirk Ronde Cycling Club 00:22:05 Male Senior
21 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South 00:22:35 Male Vet
22 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC 00:22:51 Male Vet
23 Kevin Lackie RT 23 00:23:01 Male Vet
24 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:23:22 Male Vet
24 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 00:23:22 Male Vet
25 Thomas Walker Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:28 Male Juvenile
26 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:30 Male Vet
26 Douglas MacDonald Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:30 Male Vet
27 Ian Hannah Newton Stewart Triathlon Club 00:23:33 Male Vet
28 John Greig Johnston Stirling Bike Club 00:23:34 Male Vet
29 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 00:23:35 Male Vet
30 Alan Mooney Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:23:44 Male Vet
31 Gerard McGuire Pentland Velo 00:24:18 Male Vet
32 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 00:24:31 Male Vet
33 Eddie Glover Dumfries CC 00:24:40 Male Vet
33 Scott McIntosh Johnstone Wheelers 00:24:40 Male Vet
34 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC 00:25:04 Female Vet
35 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 00:25:06 Female Vet
36 Frank Anderson SVTTA 00:25:30 Male Vet
37 Frances Butler Vanelli-Project GO 00:25:40 Female Vet
38 Robert Holmes Kinross CC 00:26:12 Male Vet
39 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT 00:26:15 Female Vet
40 Gordon McInally St Christopher’s CC 00:26:16 Male Vet
41 Jon Fairclough Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:17 Male Vet
42 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC 00:26:19 Female Vet
43 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT 00:26:32 Male Vet
44 Fred Denton St Christopher’s CC 00:27:37 Male Vet
45 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 00:27:48 Male Vet
46 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:28:50 Male Vet
47 Iain McLeod SVTTA 00:29:53 Male Vet
48 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 00:31:48 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique