Mark Wolstenholme fastest in the Otley CC 10 mile time trial on April 22nd in Yorkshire, Hebe Picking was fastest woman
TT Result: Otley CC 10m TT
RESULT
Men
1 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing 00:21:07 Male Vet
2 John Hewison Zurbaran Racing 00:22:02 Male Vet
3 Stuart Henderson Team Bottrill 00:22:03 Male Vet
4 Elliot Fraser Clifton CC York 00:22:04 Male Junior
5 Sam Straw ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:22:30 Male Senior
6 Russ Richardson Zurbaran Racing 00:22:40 Male Vet
7 Matthew Asquith Otley CC 00:22:47 Male Vet
8 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC York 00:22:52 Male Juvenile
9 Rich Benson Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:21 Male Senior
10 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:23:24 Male Vet
11 Andrew Coulbeck ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:23:28 Male Vet
12 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:23:43 Male Senior
13 Ian Swinscoe Moonglu CC 00:23:47 Male Vet
14 Jonathan Hobbs Otley CC 00:23:49 Male Vet
15 Michael Watson Clifton CC York 00:23:57 Male Senior
16 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:24:21 Male Vet
17 Lewis Johnson Clifton CC York 00:24:38 Male Junior
18 Will Trevor City RC (Hull) 00:25:15 Male Espoir
19 David Taylor Huddersfield RC 00:25:17 Male Vet
20 David Hird Hambleton RC 00:25:30 Male Vet
21 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:39 Male Vet
22 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York 00:26:01 Male Vet
23 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:26:06 Male Vet
24 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 00:26:48 Male Vet
25 Gordon Johnson Clifton CC York 00:27:06 Male Vet
26 Michael Youngson Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:08 Male Vet
27 George Young Clifton CC York 00:27:27 Male Vet
28 Jymmy Trevor (Trike) City RC (Hull) 00:27:31 Male Vet
29 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 00:27:32 Male Vet
30 Nicholas Preston Pendle Forest CC 00:28:32 Male Vet
31 Chris Scaife Zurbaran Racing 00:28:37 Male Vet
32 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:29:42 Male Vet
33 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 00:30:39 Male Vet
34 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:31:23 Male Vet
35 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 00:33:48 Male Vet
Women
1 Hebe Picking RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 00:26:00 Female Espoir
2 Gretchen Zoeller VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:33 Female Vet
3 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 00:28:57 Female Vet
4 Marjorie Davison Ravensthorpe CC 00:30:10 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique