Nicholas Fennell fastest in the Wigmore CC 25 mile time trial on April 30 nr Canterbury; Nicola Lilley fastest woman
TT Result: Wigmore CC 25m TT
RESULT
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 00:52:02 Male Senior
2 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:55:28 Male Vet
3 Neil Lauder Arctic Aircon RT 00:55:43 Male Vet
4 Huseyin Vardal Gemini BC 00:57:00 Male Vet
5 Paul Burrows Thanet RC 00:57:15 Male Vet Road Bike
6 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 00:58:05 Male Vet
7 John Cockrill Abellio – SFA Racing Team 00:58:08 Male Senior
8 Mathew Lister Thanet RC 00:58:39 Male Vet
9 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 00:58:51 Male Vet
10 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:58:54 Male Vet
11 Anthony Westwood Gravesend CC 00:59:00 Male Vet
12 Matt Clark Ashford Whs 00:59:14 Male Vet
13 Ewan Tuohy Dartford Road Club 00:59:52 Male Senior Road Bike
14 Julian Fussell Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:00:10 Male Vet
15 Stephen Castle GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 01:00:22 Male Vet
16 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC 01:00:40 Male Senior
17 Benjamin Jones Penge Cycle Club 01:01:27 Male Vet
18 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT 01:02:26 Male Vet
19 Andy Pole MedwayTri 01:03:30 Male Vet
20 Nat Orpen-Palmer Dulwich Paragon CC 01:03:38 Male Senior
21 Steven Penny Wigmore CC 01:03:43 Male Vet
22 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 01:04:22 Male Vet
23 Andy MacPherson VC Deal 01:04:38 Male Vet
24 Dean Painter MedwayTri 01:04:41 Male Vet
25 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC 01:04:53 Male Vet
26 Nicola Lilley MedwayTri 01:05:08 Female Vet
27 Richard Masters Wigmore CC 01:05:14 Male Vet
28 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC 01:05:58 Male Senior
29 Richard Reynolds MedwayTri 01:06:50 Male Vet
30 David Wastall Wigmore CC 01:07:02 Male Vet
31 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 01:07:48 Male Vet
32 Delyth Williams Dulwich Paragon CC 01:08:25 Female Senior
33 Mick Claydon Ashford Whs 01:09:40 Male Vet
34 David Bishop Wigmore CC 01:11:11 Male Vet
35 Belinda Harrison MedwayTri 01:14:21 Female Vet
36 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:14:36 Male Vet Road Bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)