Andy Critchlow fastest in the Sussex CA 10 mile time trial on May 6; Sally Turner fastest woman
TT Result: Sussex CA 10m TT
RESULT
TT Bikes
1 Andy Critchlow Paceline RT 00:19:34 Male Vet
2 Simon McNamara Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 00:19:48 Male Vet
3 Howard Shaw trainSharp 00:20:08 Male Senior
4 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 00:20:09 Male Vet
5 Matthew Smith Team TMC 00:20:33 Male Senior
6 Scott Warden Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:47 Male Senior
7 Michael Renardson trainSharp 00:20:50 Male Espoir
8 Stuart Bettis Precise Performance RT 00:20:55 Male Senior
9 Nik Allen Team TMC 00:21:00 Male Vet
10 Nathan Russell trainSharp 00:21:06 Male Senior
11 Tom Houghton Team TMC 00:21:41 Male Vet
12 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 00:21:48 Male Vet
13 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 00:21:52 Male Vet
14 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:00 Male Vet
15 Jonathan Besly Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:01 Male Senior
16 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 00:22:04 Male Senior
17 Sally Turner Huub WattShop 00:22:08 Female Vet
18 Richard Burchett Crawley Wheelers 00:22:14 Male Vet
19 Kevin Plummer Team TMC 00:22:15 Male Vet
20 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:22 Male Vet
21 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 00:22:47 Male Senior
22 Sam Dix trainSharp 00:22:56 Male Vet
23 John McDonald trainSharp 00:22:59 Male Vet
24 Georgie Little Stolen Goat Race Team 00:23:13 Female Senior
25 Lucas Houghton Team TMC 00:23:30 Male Junior
26 Martin Cade Cranleigh Cycling Club 00:23:51 Male Vet
27 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:17 Male Vet
28 David Smith VC de Londres 00:24:44 Male Vet
29 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo 00:25:44 Male Vet
30 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 00:26:48 Male Vet
31 Brown Storie Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 00:27:45 Male Senior
32 Erica Martin Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:28:57 Female Vet
33 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 00:29:42 Male Vet
Road Bike
1 Patrick Brown 00:22:21 Male Senior
2 Mark Day Brighton Mitre CC 00:22:35 Male Senior
3 Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 00:22:57 Male Junior
4 Stu Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 00:24:08 Male Vet
5 Eline Smit Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 00:24:34 Female Senior
6 Simon McLeod Team TMC 00:24:38 Male Senior
7 Tony Reeves GS Stella 00:24:45 Male Vet
8 Clinton More Team TMC 00:24:51 Male Vet
9 Sam Cheesman Team TMC 00:25:21 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands