Wolverhampton Wheelers Youth Circuit Races, part of the West Mids Youth Circuit Series, held at Stourport Sports Club on the 13th May.
Youth Result: Wolverhampton Wh Youth Circuit Races
RESULT
U6 Boys
1 Leonardo Page Newport Shropshire CC E
2 Scott Cary E
3 Joshua Weisberg Cycle Stars E
U6 Girls
1 Hermione Tranter Wyre Forest CRC E
U8 Boys
1 Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC E
2 Murtaza Taimur VC Londres E
3 Benjamin Stephens Wolverhampton Wheelers E
4 Jack Weisberg Cycle Stars E
5 Jensen Walker Newport Shropshire CC E
6 Tyler Raybould Newport Shropshire CC E
7 Flynn Higgins E
8 Blake Braddish Solihull CC E
9 Rory Mason Wyre Forest CRC E
10 Henry Wood Newport Shropshire CC E
11 Rocco Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers E
U8 Girls
1 Charlotte Furniss Newport Shropshire CC E
2 Chloe Coton Stafford Road Club E
3 Persephone Emuss Stafford Road Club E
4 Tara Richmond-Russell Stratford CC E
U10 Boys
1 Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers D
2 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC D
3 Blake Knight Cycle Stars D
4 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC D
5 Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club D
6 Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC D
7 Sebastian Salmon Cycle Stars D
8 George Brace Maindy Flyers CC D
9 Blake Richmond-Russell Stratford CC D
10 Noah Warne Wyre Forest CRC D
11 Warren Burrage-Jones Newport Shropshire CC D
12 William BURRAGE-JONES Newport Shropshire CC D
13 Harrison Jeffery Stratford CC D
14 Joshua Tranter Wyre Forest CRC D
15 Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC D
16 Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC D
17 Fabien Mason Wyre Forest CRC D
18 William Jones Cycle Stars D
19 Thomas Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers D
U10 Girls
1 Mehreen Taimur VC Londres D
2 Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers D
3 Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC D
4 Evelyn Charles Mid Shropshire Wheelers D
5 Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC D
6 Florence Parkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers D
U12 Boys
1 Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres C
2 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC C
3 Jacob Brace Maindy Flyers CC C
4 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC C
5 Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers C
6 Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers C
7 Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers CC C
8 Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC C
9 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC C
10 Mattew Russell Beacon Roads CC C
11 Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers C
12 Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC C
13 Theodore Moseley Cycle Stars C
14 Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC C
15 Jack Holtom Stratford CC C
16 Daniel Smith Cycle Stars C
17 Reuben Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers C
18 Theodore Green Cycle Stars C
19 Oliver Owen Stratford CC C
20 James Phillips Solihull CC C
U12 Girls
1 Isabella Jones Cycle Stars C
2 Alwena Morgan Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic C
3 Jorgie Gillett Stratford CC C
4 Francesca Gill Cycle Stars C
5 Sophia Crozier Wyre Forest CRC C
U14 Boys
1 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC B
2 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers B
3 Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC B
4 Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC B
5 Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers B
6 Charlie Porter ESV Manchester B
7 Charlie Shalders Stratford CC B
8 Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC B
9 Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC B
10 Edward Staite Cycle Stars B
11 Josh Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers B
12 Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers B
13 Alex Wilkes Wolverhampton Wheelers B
14 George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC B
15 Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC B
U14 Girls
1 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC B
2 Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers B
3 Jessica Simon Halesowen A & CC B
4 Scarlett Ford Stratford CC B
U16 Boys
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy A
2 Samuel Abbott Cystic Fibrosis Race A
3 Sam Brownsword Solihull CC A
4 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC B
5 Joseph Egan Halesowen A & CC A
6 George Bromley Lichfield City CC A
7 Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers A
U16 Girls
1 Zoe Parker Solihull CC A
2 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC A
3 Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC A
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)