Amelia Cebak, Clay Davies, Adam Caton & Joao Pedro Carvalho winners at week 4 of the King and Queen of the Bowl Criterium series on May 11 in Milton Keynes
Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl Criterium series 4
RESULT
Women E/1/2/3/4 Cat
1 Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Alderney Baker Team Empella
3 Rebecca Hair LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
4 Rebecca Babbage Stratford CC
5 Tiffany Fletcher Flamme Rouge Rouleurs
6 Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo
7 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC
8 Hayley Holland Banbury Star CC
9 Georgina Pasmore FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
10 Elizabeth Archer Team Milton Keynes
11 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
Men’s E/1/2/3
1 Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching
2 Jordan Peacock Ride Revolution Coaching
3 Hudson Hendry Beeston Cycling Club
4 Gavin Howell Ride Revolution Coaching
5 Jake Hales Ride Revolution Coaching
6 Matthew Wilson Ride Revolution Coaching
7 Bob McGlue Ride Revolution Coaching
8 Daniel David Ziggurat Racing
9 Stuart Gough Ride Revolution Coaching
10 Jack Jee LVC Racing
Men’s 3/4 Cat.
1 Adam Caton Ziggurat Racing
2 Jason Macrae Beds Road Race Team
3 Thomas Sparkes University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
4 Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC
5 Leigh Matthews Ride Revolution Coaching
6 Douglas Davies Islington Cycling Club
7 Edd Clayson Ride Revolution Coaching
8 Cormac Bryce Hemel Hempstead CC
9 Adam Kherfani Treads Cycle Club – Northampt…
10 Levi Wright Wheelsuckers
11 Alex Pickering
12 Thomas Yeatman ZeroBC
13 Chris King Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
15 Christy Tabrett Ride Revolution Coaching
16 Sammy Throw VéloElite RC
17 Luke Marshall Club Corley Cycles RC
18 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
19 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving
20 Oscar Heslop Ride Revolution Coaching
21 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
22 Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors
4th Cat Only
1 Joao Pedro Carvalho GFTL
2 Tom Harris
3 Dan O’Shea VéloElite RC
4 Matthew Woodford North Cotswold CC
5 Craig Avery Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club
6 Scott Osborne LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
7 Alec Perry VéloElite RC
8 Daniel Luckett Claydon Cycling Club
9 Ian Cooper
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique