Sam Chisholm, James Mccallum, and Erin Boothman winners at the Musselburgh Criteriums on May 12 in Scotland
Crit Result: Musselburgh Criteriums
RESULT
Open Race
1 Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy
2 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
3 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
4 Finn Mason The Cycling Academy
5 Liam Scott Douglas JG Cycles CC
6 Oliver Newton Torvelo Racing
7 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing
8 Corey Whiteford Flanders Color Defever Team
9 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go
10 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles
11 Noah Bleteau The Cycling Academy
12 Alexander MacRae Ribble rechrg Race Team
13 Samuel Edgar Ribble rechrg Race Team
14 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
15 Rory Webster dooleys cycles
16 Liam White Torvelo Racing
17 Mark Shaw Jr JG Cycles CC
18 James Mccallum META Bike Division
19 Oliver Walker The Cycling Academy
Open 3/4
1 James Mccallum META Bike Division
2 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
3 Callum Sharp Veloclub Edinburgh
4 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
5 Finlay Young dooleys cycles
6 Jake Speed The Cycling Academy
7 Oliver Walker The Cycling Academy
8 Samuel Edgar Ribble rechrg Race Team
9 Stephen Wilkinson Vanelli-Project Go
10 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
11 Scott Meldrum Leadout Performance
12 Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC
13 Ruben Villalain Edinburgh RC
14 Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers
15 Rory Millington Musselburgh RCC
16 Gregor Mcphaden META Bike Division
17 Cameron Fraser Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
18 Douglas Sharp Forth Velo
19 Steven Canney Edinburgh RC
20 Stuart McElroy
21 Chris Young
22 Ryan Sweeney
23 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club
Women’s Race
1 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club
2 Heather Shanks North Argyll Cycle Club
3 Yolanda Solans Bara Torvelo Racing
4 Teri Bayliss Reifen Racing
5 Isla Easto JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
6 Fiona Rigg
7 Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC
8 Sonia Johnston
Boys Youth A
1 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC
2 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC
3 Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC
4 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
5 Oliver Gibson Royal Albert CC
6 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Ewan Sexton West Lothian Clarion CC
8 Vyaan Dhokia West Lothian Clarion CC
9 Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC
Girls Youth A
1 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club
2 Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC
Boys Youth B
1 Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC
2 Fraser Gemmell West Lothian Clarion CC
3 Xander Graham SCOTT Racing
4 Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club
5 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
Girls Youth B
1 Millie Boothman Glasgow Riderz
2 Kasey Park Edinburgh RC
3 Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC
4 Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC
5 Lyla Dobson West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Isla Mcluskey West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Lucy Sweeney Edinburgh RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director