Jack Levick fastest in the Leo 30 mile time trial on May 13 nr Newmarket; Emily Robertson fastest woman
TT Result: Leo 30m TT
Inc East Anglian VTTA Championship)(Includes VTTA Road Circuit Championship)
RESULT
1 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 01:02:18 Male Senior
2 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 01:04:25 Male Vet
3 Chris Holmes VC Norwich 01:06:43 Male Vet
4 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:07:15 Male Vet
5 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 01:07:18 Male Vet
6 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 01:07:22 Male Vet
7 Myles Davidson Bigfoot CC 01:07:33 Male Vet
8 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 01:07:35 Male Vet
9 Nic Pillinger St Neots CC 01:07:36 Male Vet
10 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 01:08:03 Male Vet
11 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 01:08:17 Male Vet
12 David Harding Chelmer CC 01:08:24 Male Vet
13 Chris Owen Cambridge CC 01:08:57 Male Senior
14 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth CC 01:09:36 Male Senior
15 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 01:09:56 Male Vet
16 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions 01:10:22 Male Vet
17 Dan Jenkins Hart Performance Coaching 01:11:46 Male Vet
18 Peter Shaw Bedfordshire Road RT 01:12:28 Male Senior
19 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC 01:13:24 Male Vet
20 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:13:32 Male Vet
21 James Wicks Hart Performance Coaching 01:15:13 Male Junior
22 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers 01:15:28 Male Vet
23 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 01:16:18 Male Vet
24 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 01:17:07 Male Vet
25 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:17:22 Male Vet
26 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:17:34 Male Vet
27 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:18:20 Male Vet
28 Miriam Taylor-Carter Bedfordshire Road RT 01:18:30 Female Vet
29 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 01:18:53 Female Vet
30 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 01:19:32 Male Vet
31 Chris Smith Essex Roads CC 01:21:05 Male Vet
32 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 01:21:24 Male Vet
33 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC 01:22:36 Male Vet
34 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 01:22:38 Male Senior
35 Adrian Lauchlan Southgate CC 01:22:42 Male Vet
36 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:23:16 Male Vet
37 Paul Wright Army Cycling 01:26:14 Male Vet
38 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC 01:33:27 Female Vet
39 Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers 01:35:34 Male Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Alex Pritchard Huub WattShop 01:03:16 Male Senior
2 Alex Dowsett Nopinz 01:05:07 Male Senior
3 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 01:06:49 Male Vet
4 Jonny Allen 6AM Cycling 01:07:42 Male Senior
5 Karl Norris 360VRT 01:08:15 Male Vet
6 Simon Butteriss Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:08:50 Male Vet
7 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:12:52 Male Vet
8 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 01:12:55 Male Vet
9 Drew Sheffield FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:14:50 Male Vet
10 Robert Speers Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:15:11 Male Vet
11 William Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:15:20 Male Vet
12 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 01:16:14 Male Vet
13 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:16:24 Male Vet
14 Emily Robertson Bedfordshire Road CC 01:16:42 Female Senior
15 Adam Wells Rockingham Forest Wheelers 01:17:26 Male Senior
16 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 01:17:50 Male Vet
17 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC 01:18:11 Male Vet
18 Kerry Brennand Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:21:17 Female Vet
19 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 01:22:51 Male Vet
20 Michael Ratcliffe VTTA (East Anglia Group) 01:24:33 Male Vet
21 Judy Brown Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:24:38 Female Vet
22 Hedley Rhodes North Hampshire RC 01:27:44 Male Vet
23 Jodi Thomas Colchester Rovers CC 01:32:56 Female Senior
24 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 01:37:17 Male Vet
25 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 01:49:57 Female Vet
TANDEM
1 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 01:35:24 Male Vet
1 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC 01:35:24 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)