Christopher Eibich, Clay Davies, Emily Proud & Alexander Polyakov winners at round 5 of the West Thames Circuit Race League on May 16
Crit Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 5
RESULT
E/1/2/3
1 Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching
2 Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team
3 Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team
4 Edmund Slater GFTL
5 Harry Green Kalas Motip Race Team
6 Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team
7 Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci
8 Andrew Kerr Inflite Type One
9 Tom Merry Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
10 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
11 Daniel Shoobridge Kalas Motip Race Team
12 Nathan Harrison Kingston Wheelers CC
Women E/1/2/3
1 Emily Proud Le Col Race Team
2 Lucy Lee DAS – Handsling Bikes
3 Ione Johnson
4 Penny Colloff LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
5 Suzetta Guerrini Le Col Race Team
6 Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team
7 Samantha Fawcett Hutchinson-Brother UK
8 Emma McDonald Wahoo – Le Col
9 Laura Leeson Le Col Race Team
10 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo
11 Iona Mitchell Brixton Cycles Club
12 Savannah Morgan
4th Cat only
1 Alexander Polyakov WDMBC
2 Jacques Ouaret Beaconsfield Cycling Club
3 Wojciech Zwolenkiewicz
4 George Starr London Dynamo
5 Seb Newman
6 Nathan Cracknell Pedalon
7 Kevin Fong London Dynamo
8 James Stanhope
9 Neil Higham Forge London Cycling Club
10 Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers
11 Jon Neville Twickenham CC
12 Raffaele Nappo London Dynamo
3rd Cat only
1 Christopher Eibich GFTL
2 Edmund Bishop Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
3 Sam Williams Twickenham CC
4 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE
5 Kazimierz Rys United Eagles Cycling Team
6 Tanveer Mann
7 Scott Leeson Le Col Race Team
8 Michal Borkowski
9 Markus Revermann London Dynamo
10 Krzysztof Herba United Eagles Cycling Team
11 Oleksandr Vasylevskyi Reading CC
12 Sam Hall Hub Vélo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique