The 2023 British University Cycle Sport Road Races will be held around the Penny Pot circuit near Harrogate this Sunday.
Startlist: BUCS Road Race Championships
RESULT
WOMEN
1 Eva Edwards Bath
2 Nicola Greenwood Birmingham
3 Amelia Tyler Edinburgh
4 Lucy Nelson Liverpool
5 Eva Callinan Loughborough
6 Philippa Draper Loughborough
7 Róisín Lally Loughborough
8 Francesca Hall Loughborough
9 Matilda Gurney Nottingham
10 Gabriella Homer Nottingham
11 Ffyona Booker Nottingham
12 Kaitlyn Dennis Oxford
13 Ishani Ummat Oxford
14 Maisy Vasic Oxford
15 Jayati Hine Sheffield
16 Erin Avill Sheffield Hallam
17 Ellen Bennett Southampton
18 Grace Reynolds Southampton
19 Rosie Simmons Southampton
20 Lotta Mansfield Stirling
21 Natasha Webb Surrey
22 Natasha Reddy Warwick
23 Maya Branfoot York
24 Emily Bridson York
MEN
1 George Gray Bath
2 Renzo Casale Bath
3 Samuel Nisbet Bath
4 Jonathan Allen Birmingham
5 Lucas Byam Bristol
6 Joe Surmon Bristol
7 James Pittard Bristol
8 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Cambridge
9 Joe Adlam-Cook Cambridge
10 Tom Charles Cardiff
11 Oliver Cadin Cardiff
12 Charlie Abel Cardiff
13 Ben Singer Chester
14 Edward Woodward Coventry
15 Wan hei victor Lau Coventry
16 William Barker Durham
17 Sam Rowell Durham
18 George Hunt East Anglia
19 David Jacobs East Anglia
20 Jack Bent East Anglia
21 Louis Moore Edinburgh
22 Edward Riley Edinburgh
23 Will Brown Edinburgh
24 Charlie Mactear Exeter
25 Tim Shoreman Heriot-Watt
26 Cameron Still Imperial
27 Thomas Heal Kingston
28 Joe Wilson Lancaster
29 Matthew Lock Leeds
30 Tom Sparkes Leeds
31 James Wordsworth Leeds
32 Casper Raynard Leeds
33 Reuben Orr Leeds Beckett
34 Sam Kettlewell Leeds Beckett
35 Joseph Yee Leeds Beckett
36 Cai Davies Leicester
37 Joseph Wynn-Jones Leicester
38 1 Loughborough
39 2 Loughborough
40 3 Loughborough
41 4 Loughborough
42 Aydin Rezazadeh Manchester
43 Thomas Moody Newcastle
44 miles Aubrey Newcastle
45 Sebastian Siswick Newcastle
46 Craig Rogers Newcastle
47 Jack Hartley Northumbria
48 Matthew Brown Nottingham
49 Timothy Lane Nottingham
50 Will Barham Nottingham
51 Gabriel Taylor Nottingham
52 James Satoor Nottingham Trent
53 George Hale Oxford
54 Max Bolton Oxford
55 Ben Millar Plymouth
56 Matthew Warhurst Sheffield
57 Oliver Glen Sheffield
58 Oliver Tandy Sheffield
59 Kieran Devlin Sheffield
60 Calum Brown Sheffield Hallam
61 Harry Lea Sheffield Hallam
62 Oliver Hurdle Southampton
63 Sherif Attia Southampton
64 Jake Gillett Southampton
65 Conal Davidson Strathclyde
66 Sam Barrett Surrey
67 Matt Smart Swansea
68 Zhenyu Li Swansea
69 Archie Peet Swansea
70 Joe Howcroft Teesside
71 Josh Small Warwick
72 Daniel Lord Warwick
73 Joshua Vasilev York
74 Francis Schofield York
75 Oliver Murray Aberdeen
Reseves
76 Daniel Maclean-Howell Bath
77 Edward Howard East Anglia
78 5 Loughbrough
79 Sam Daniels East Anglia
80 6 Loughbrough
81 7 Loughbrough
82 8 Loughbrough
83 9 Loughbrough
84 10 Loughbrough
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch