240 riders took part in round 6 of the RL360 Isle of Man Youth League in Douglas on May 16 (Tuesday)
Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
RL360 YOUTH CYCLING LEAGUE RESULTS – ROUND 6 – TUESDAY, 16th MAY 2023
NOVICES
1. Conor Fitzsimmons
2. Brody Teare
3. Isabella Feeney – 1st Girl
4. Keira Winn
5. Zander Pulman
6. Eleanor Costain
7. Alice Dallimore
8. Mian Harrison
9. Malin Kelly
10. Charlotte Mowat
11. Joe Murphy
12. Fynn Kelly
13. Alicia Moore
14. Maya Stanley
15. Esther Patterson
16. Alaya Dickinson
17. Hope Curphey
18. Torrin Oakes
19. Emilie Maddrell
20. Teddi Singer
21. Holly Finan
22. Liliana Roberts
23. Molly Kelly
24. Jenson Kennington
25. Alaris Furner
BORN 2018 & LATER
1. Jackson Kelly
2. Jack Warren
3. Stanley Quaye
4. Grace Akrigg – 1st Girl
5. Rory McCann
6. Percy Thompson-Broadbent
7. Georgia Duffus
8. Riley Ward
9. Lucas Cringle
10. Hector Walls
11. Kian Winn
12. Sonny Kneen
13. James Condra
14. Ethan McGovern
15. Corin McDonell
16. Ralph Watney
17. Felix Christian
18. Amelia Raybon
19. Archer Moore
20. Pierpaolo Macchia
21. Jacob Miller
22. Ivy Quayle
23. Albie Looney
24. Artie Quayle
25. Bruno Singer
26. Leon Green
27. Alexander McCanney
28. Louis Ford
29. Jack Fretwell
30. Harry Moore
31. Cameron Duffus
32. Ffynlo Ryles
33. Emme Winstanley
34. Lucy Hesketh-Jordan
35. Indiana Swales
36. Alfie Winstanley
37. Rosie Games
38. Elara Brook
39. Ebony Jones
40. Thomas O’Reilly
41. Luella Bass
42. Belle Moore
43. Dawsey Fee
44. Savannah Beaumont
45. Freya Leece
46. Felix Anderson
47. Lottie Hughes
48. Ethan Ho
49. Amelie Moore
BORN 2017
1. Leo Brown
2. Charlie Maiden
3. James Kermeen
4. Evan Halsall
5. Harrison Moore
6. Alessandra Beaumont – 1st Girl
7. Oliver Fretwell
8. Leo Tomlinson
9. Finn Takken
10. Isaac Kinley
11. Jessica Kelly
12. Marshall Furner
13. Edie Fee
14. Lewis Ward
15. Morys Rose
16. Joseph McGovern
17. Eliza Patterson
18. Harper Kelly
19. Adam Nelson
20. Spencer Richardson
21. Kai Lund
22. Grace O’Reilly
23. Nessa Mulholland
24. Wilf Harding
25. Archie Blair
26. Autumn Richards
27. Harper Quayle
28. Brandon Burdon
29. Stanley Cain
30. Xavi Smith
31. Mila Maginn-Kirk
32. Luke Naidoo
33. Yanjie Wang
34. Lewis Paton
BORN 2016
1. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
2. Baye Franklin
3. George Looney
4. Beatrice Brook – 1st Girl
5. Theadora Gelling
6. Evan Henderson
7. Aubrey McDonell
8. Mason Dickinson
9. Harry Clancy
10. Sofia Mason-Ganzo
11. Max Cain
12. Jaxon McDermott-Camp
13. Charles Roberts
14. Lorenzo Godinho
15. Oscar Winstanley
16. George Akrigg
17. Arthur Orton
18. Arthur Dallimore
19. Addien Morgans
20. Willow Curphey
21. Onnee Thomas
22. Orla Stanley
23. Benjamin Gribben
24. Isaac Gribben
25. Albert Orton
26. Frida Anderson
27. Rosie Jacobs
28. Alejandro Mason-Ganzo
29. Georgia Whetnall
30. Zach Kneen
31. Amber Nation
32. Pippa Woolnough
33. Jack Finan
34. Sabine Wang
35. Emmy Oakes
36. Sean Wu
37. Sophia Ford
BORN 2015
1. Jenson Baglow
2. Thomlyn Varley
3. Cameron Kyle
4. Arthur Ward
5. Oliver Maddrell
6. Jacob Milnes
7. Liam Centellas
8. Aaron Fisher
9. Sebastian Hannah
10. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
11. Alex Pease
12. Freya Curphey
13. Theo Dunajewski
14. Annabelle Mowat
15. Ronnie Kirkpatrick
16. Stanley Maltby
17. Toby Hesketh-Jordan
BORN 2014
1. Henry Quaye
2. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
3. Elliott Barron
4. Ollie Robinson
5. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
6. Ethan Burgess
7. Xara Quinn
8. Beatrice Christian
9. Tristan Halsall
10. Thomas Barton
11. Lola Cringle
12. Emily Furner
13. Carmen Oakes
14. Frances Pinnington
15. Charlotte Ashall
16. Daisy Sewell
17. Matthew Barton
18. Grace Murphy
BORN 2013/12/11
1. Tommy Bass
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Ciaran Grimshaw
4. Austin Baglow
5. Cameron Eyres
6. Oliver Kennington
7. Lewis Stephens
8. James Fisher
9. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
10. Jasper Cain
11. Poppy Clayton
12. Aelan Morgans
13. Oscar Maddrell
14. Henry Kinrade
15. Leighton Curphey
16. Xenia Munoz-Fite
17. Lucia Osborn
18. Dan Bosendorfer
19. Sienna Curphey
20. Zane Quinn
21. Imogen Kelly
22. Samuel Long
23. Antony Aspell
24. Dot Hampton
25. Leticia Godinho
26. Isla Mulholland
27. Maggie Pinnington
Continued after the advert …
U/8 RACING BIKES
1. Thomlyn Varley
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Cameron Kyle
4. Arthur Ward
5. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
6. Evan Henderson
7. George Looney
8. Aubrey McDonell
9. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
10. Liliwen Parry
11. Baye Franklin
12. Mason Dickinson
13. Beatrice Brook
14. Liam Centellas
15. Theadora Gelling
16. Max Cain
17. Addien Morgans
18. Alessandra Beaumont
U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Ciaran Grimshaw
2. Austin Baglow
3. Elliott Barron
4. Jasper Cain
5. Henry Quaye
6. Aelan Morgans
7. James Fisher
8. Xenia Munoz-Fite – 1st Girl
9. Leighton Curphey
10. Lucia Osborn
11. Ollie Robinson
12. Ethan Burgess
13. Isla Kennington
14. India Smith
15. Tallulah Wilson
16. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
17. Lola Cringle
18. Emily Furner
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Tommy Bass
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Corrie Brogan
4. Oliver Kennington
5. Cameron Eyres
6. Callum Leslie
7. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
8. Tara Nelson
9. Millie Ward
10. Oscar Maddrell
11. Henry Kinrade
12. Antony Aspell
13. Rory Teare
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Cian Howard
2. James Kinrade
3. Will Curphey
4. Orry Lund
5. Daniel Minay
6. Cameron Hounsell
7. Dominic Dunwell
8. Florence Griffin – 1st Girl
9. Lily-Ann Scott
10. Abi Clayton
11. Thomas Hutchinson
12. Zach Jones
13. Hugh Osborn
14. May-Saa Smith
15. Oliver Sidebottom
16. Cameron Leslie
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT