Adam Duggleby, Adam Kenway, Ian Russell and Euan Bell winners at round 5 of the Haus RT Darley Moor circuit races on May 13
Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #5
RESULT
Cat 2/3/4
1 Adam Duggleby MBE Addform Vive le velo
2 Matt Brown
3 Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
4 Sean Dawson Inflite
5 Joseph Martin Precise Performance RT
6 Alexander Yee Crystal Palace Triathletes
7 Joshua Horsfield Ribble rechrg Race Team
8 Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC
9 Max Hale Ride Revolution Coaching
10 Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance
Masters A, B, C, D
1 Adam Kenway Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT
2 Kieran Frend Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
3 Adam Duggleby MBE Addform Vive le velo
4 James Chapman Team PB Performance
5 Sean Dawson INFLITE
6 Antony Ryder Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
7 Richard Askew Contiki Velo Bavarian RT
8 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club
9 Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team
10 Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA
Masters E+
1 Ian Russell Moda RT
2 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club
3 Nicholas Beale Pronto Bikes
4 Rupert Beale Pronto Bikes
5 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers
6 Mark Fenton Pro Vision
7 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC
8 Phil Oliver Rutland CC
9 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC
10 Paul Young Doncaster Whls CC
4th Only
1 Euan Bell Ilkeston Cycle Club
2 Jonathan Abbott Open Collective
3 Tom Williams
4 Grzegorz Gacek
5 Marcin Benisz United Eagles Cycling Team
6 Mark Daly Royal Air Force CA
7 Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club
8 Thomas Fitton Buxton CC – Sett Valley Cycles
9 Luke Wiggs Open Collective
10 Ethan Logan-Ross
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director