Frankie Hall and George Kimber winners at the BUCS Road Race Championships on the Penny Pot circuit near Harrogate
RR Result: BUCS Road Race Championships
RESULT
WOMEN
1 Francesca Hall Loughborough
2 Amelia Tyler Edinburgh
3 Lauren Robinson Teeside
4 Jayati Hine Sheffield
5 Nicola Greenwood Birmingham
6 Rosie Simmons Southampton
7 Philippa Draper Loughborough
8 Kaitlyn Dennis Oxford
9 Erin Avill Sheffield Hallam
10 Gabriella Homer Nottingham
11 Roisin Lally Loughborough
12 Grace Reynolds Southampton
13 Ishani Ummat Oxford
14 Ffyona Booker Nottingham
15 Eva Callinan Loughborough
16 Matilda Gurney Nottingham
17 Ellen Bennett Southampton
18 Eva Edwards Bath
MEN
1 George Kimber Cardiff
2 Joseph Smith Loughborough
3 Tim Shoreman Heriot-Watt
4 Oliver Hurdle Southampton
5 Cai Davies Leicester
6 Gabriel Taylor Nottingham
7 Max Bolton Oxford
8 Matthew Brown Nottingham
9 James Pittard Bristol
10 Matthew Ellis Loughbrough
11 Joe Howcroft Teesside
12 Joe Adlam-Cook Cambridge
13 George Hale Oxford
14 Thomas Heal Kingston
15 Lucas Byam Bristol
16 James Satoor Nottingham Trent
17 Ben Millar Plymouth
18 Dan Barnes Loughborough
19 Daniel Lord Warwick
20 Jack Hartley Northumbria
21 Matthew Warhurst Sheffield
22 Toby Barnes Loughborough
23 Oliver Tandy Sheffield
24 George Gray Bath
25 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Cambridge
26 Reuben Orr Leeds Beckett
27 Louis Moore Edinburgh
28 Cameron Still Imperial
29 Tom Charles Cardiff
30 Sam Rowell Durham
31 Oliver Glen Sheffield
32 Charlie Mactear Exeter
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands